Fatehpur (FTP) Railway Station

Fatehpur (FTP) Railway Station

Fatehpur Station

Station Grade : C

Station code FTP
Zone North Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Fatehpur Station | FTP | Grade C Station

Fatehpur station serves Fatehpur in District: Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)

Adminstratively Fatehpur is a Municipal Board (NPP) (as per 2011)

Fatehpur Population Rank

The population of Fatehpur as per 2011 census

249

At National level

32

At State level

1

At District level

Fatehpur Population Range 3/5

The population of Fatehpur as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

34

Weekly Unique Trains

26 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Fatehpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

75 kms
2

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

102 kms
3

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

115 kms
4

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

229 kms
5

Jhansi Jn (JHS)

Dist - JHANSI (UTTAR PRADESH)

231 kms

Fatehpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Satna (STA)

Dist - SATNA (MADHYA PRADESH)

150 kms
2

Gonda Jn (GD)

Dist - GONDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

181 kms
3

Basti (BST)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

220 kms
4

Katni (KTE)

Dist - KATNI (MADHYA PRADESH)

235 kms
5

-

-

Fatehpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

Dist - RAE BARELI (UTTAR PRADESH)

56 kms
2

Unnao Jn (ON)

Dist - UNNAO (UTTAR PRADESH)

77 kms
3

Manikpur Jn (MKP)

Dist - CHITRAKOOT (UTTAR PRADESH)

99 kms
4

Lucknow Jn (LJN)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

102 kms
5

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

107 kms

Fatehpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Banda Jn (BNDA)

Dist - BANDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

68 kms
2

Bachhrawan (BCN)

Dist - RAE BARELI (UTTAR PRADESH)

69 kms
3

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

76 kms
4

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

Dist - CHITRAKOOT (UTTAR PRADESH)

79 kms
5

Gauriganj (GNG)

Dist - AMETHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

94 kms

Fatehpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Dalmau Jn (DMW)

Dist - RAE BARELI (UTTAR PRADESH)

31 kms
2

Bindki Road (BKO)

Dist - FATEHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

31 kms
3

Lalganj (LLJ)

Dist - RAE BARELI (UTTAR PRADESH)

33 kms
4

Khaga (KGA)

Dist - FATEHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

35 kms
5

Jalalpur Dhai (JPD)

Dist - RAE BARELI (UTTAR PRADESH)

35 kms

Fatehpur: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Faizullapur (FYZ)

Dist - FATEHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

11 kms
2

Malwan (MWH)

Dist - FATEHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

16 kms
3

Rasulabad (RUB)

Dist - FATEHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms
4

Aung (AUNG)

Dist - FATEHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

38 kms
5

Karbigwan (KBN)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

43 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Fatehpur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Fatehpur (FTP) Dist - Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)

C

-

2 Khaga (KGA) Dist - Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

34 kms

3 Bindki Road (BKO) Dist - Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

31 kms

4 Aung (AUNG) Dist - Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

37 kms

5 Faizullapur (FYZ) Dist - Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

10 kms

6 Malwan (MWH) Dist - Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

16 kms

7 Rasulabad (RUB) Dist - Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

20 kms

8 Kanwar (KUW) Dist - Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

9 Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) Dist - Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

10 Kurasti Kalan (KKS) Dist - Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

Trains from Fatehpur (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express (20502) 01:27 01:27 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) (22812) 22:43 22:43 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (22824) 22:43 22:43 - T, W, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (20818) 22:43 22:43 - S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (20839) 04:50 04:50 - T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12273) 23:42 23:42 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express (12274) 18:51 18:51 - T, S Book Now
RANCHI - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp (12825) 12:41 12:41 - T, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RANCHI Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp (12826) 14:40 14:40 - W, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - SUBEDARGANJ MEMU (64592) 16:40 17:10 30 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FATEHPUR - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64593) START 07:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - FATEHPUR MEMU (64594) 20:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT SF Weekly Express (12319) 02:51 02:51 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - KOLKATA SEALDAH Rajdhani Express (12314) 22:15 22:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12313) 04:15 04:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Express (20840) 21:55 21:55 - M, F Book Now
SILCHAR - NEW DELHI Express (Starts 6 April) (14037) 05:46 05:46 - W Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) (22811) 04:23 04:23 - M, T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (22823) 04:25 04:25 - T, W, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (20817) 04:25 04:25 - S Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Express (20501) 05:32 05:32 - W Book Now
SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12329) 02:50 02:50 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12330) 02:41 02:41 - T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp (12819) 12:41 12:41 - M, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp (12820) 14:40 14:40 - T, F Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Weekly Express (12320) 02:33 02:33 - F Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12380) 02:41 02:41 - M Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12393) 01:41 01:41 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12379) 02:50 02:50 - S Book Now
ALLAHABAD - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64591) 08:40 08:42 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express (12282) 18:46 18:46 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12394) 23:21 23:21 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12281) 23:57 23:57 - W Book Now
GUWAHATI - NEW DELHI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Exp (Train No change from 12501) (22449) 05:46 05:46 - T, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI SF Express (12417) 22:48 22:50 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express (12418) 04:45 04:47 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI Humsafar Express (12275) 23:47 23:47 - T, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PRAYAGRAJ Humsafar Express (12276) 04:50 04:50 - T, T, S, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express (14163) 20:08 20:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express (15956) 06:55 06:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp (12506) 13:58 14:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp (12505) 11:15 11:17 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express (18101) 11:02 11:04 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express (12816) 13:28 13:30 2 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express (12987) 13:32 13:32 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Express (12487) 13:19 13:19 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
REWA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR SF Express (12427) 21:58 22:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani SF Exp (12562) 03:51 03:51 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (19042) 02:28 02:28 - M, W Book Now
BARMER - GUWAHATI Express (15631) 20:05 20:05 - M, W Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12309) 01:27 01:27 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express (12436) 23:03 23:03 - T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express (22406) 23:03 23:03 - M, W, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (12236) 23:04 23:04 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Rajdhani Exp (12310) 22:47 22:47 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp (22405) 01:57 01:57 - W, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (12435) 02:00 02:00 - T, S Book Now
ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express (20801) 02:23 02:23 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - OKHA SF Express (22970) 02:28 02:28 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - JHANSI Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11105) 02:42 02:42 - M Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express (12395) 02:44 02:44 - T Book Now
HALDIA - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12443) 02:57 02:57 - F Book Now
GAYA - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (22409) 02:57 02:57 - M Book Now
MANDUADIH - NEW DELHI SF Express (12581) 03:08 03:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express (12988) 00:17 00:17 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12382) 00:18 00:18 - T, W, S Book Now
INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 24 Feb) (82404) 00:46 00:46 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchavi Express (14006) 00:41 00:41 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) (12301) 03:57 03:57 - T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12423) 04:07 04:07 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani SF Exp (12561) 05:11 05:11 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) (12453) 04:54 04:54 - M, F Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Garib Rath Express (12877) 04:54 04:54 - T, W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - MANDUADIH Shiv Ganga SF Exp (12560) 02:11 02:11 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BALLIA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Bhrigu SF Express (22427) 05:41 05:41 - M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Express (12444) 02:33 02:33 - W Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12305) 03:57 03:57 - M Book Now
JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11106) 02:27 02:27 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GAYA Garib Rath Express (22410) 02:33 02:33 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express (12315) 05:47 05:47 - F Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Tripura Sundari Exp (14019) 05:47 05:47 - S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (12235) 05:35 05:35 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12818) 02:53 02:53 - T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev SF Exp (Via Allahabad) (22434) 02:43 02:43 - T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12874) 02:53 02:53 - W, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express (20802) 03:35 03:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13007) 06:52 06:54 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express (19041) 02:33 02:33 - T, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express (12942) 07:13 07:13 - F Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express (12948) 07:13 07:13 - T, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - REWA SF Express (12428) 04:23 04:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12873) 06:10 06:10 - T, W, F Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12817) 06:12 06:12 - M, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express (12802) 05:10 05:12 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) 10:38 10:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - ALLAHABAD Link Express (Sangam Slip) (14114) 05:22 05:24 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - CHITRAKOOT InterCity SF Express (22442) 07:45 07:47 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail (12311) 10:50 10:52 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - RANCHI Garib Nawaz Express (18632) 08:37 08:37 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express (12496) 13:05 13:05 - S Book Now
SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express (18309) 10:53 10:55 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RADHIKAPUR - ANAND VIHAR Seemanchal Link SF Exp (22487) 13:19 13:19 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - VARANASI Vande Bharat Express (22436) 10:57 10:57 - S, T, W, F, S Book Now
RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express (18631) 14:17 14:17 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express (12938) 13:05 13:05 - T Book Now
GUWAHATI - BARMER Express (15632) 13:05 13:05 - F, S Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express (22308) 12:03 12:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express (18310) 13:45 13:47 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Exp (22806) 14:27 14:27 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12323) 09:23 09:23 - W, S Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express (12815) 09:10 09:12 2 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - MANDUADIH SF Express (12582) 05:56 05:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MEERUT CITY - PRAYAGRAJ Sangam Express (14164) 05:22 05:24 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Chauri Chaura Exp (15004) 10:27 10:29 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp (14020) 07:15 07:15 - T Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (22459) 23:47 23:47 - T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Express (22805) 12:46 12:46 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Express (12878) 21:46 21:46 - S, T, T Book Now
OKHA - VARANASI SF Express (22969) 21:27 21:27 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12306) 22:25 22:25 - F Book Now
MANDUADIH - NEW DELHI Shiv Ganga SF Exp (12559) 00:03 00:03 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (22465) 23:47 23:47 - T Book Now
CHITRAKOOT - KANPUR CENTRAL InterCity SF Express (22441) 20:18 20:20 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchavi Express (14005) 21:03 21:03 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express (15955) 21:22 21:22 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express (12801) 20:58 21:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GAYA - NEW DELHI Mahabodhi SF Express (12397) 21:22 21:22 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express (18102) 13:45 13:47 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Express (22435) 17:45 17:45 - S, T, W, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express (12488) 15:01 15:01 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail (12312) 15:30 15:32 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - INDORE Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 23 Feb) (82403) 19:32 19:32 - S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) 16:20 16:25 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KANPUR ANWARGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Exp (15003) 18:13 18:15 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13008) 20:00 20:02 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express (22466) 18:41 18:41 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (22460) 18:41 18:41 - M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express (12947) 20:05 20:05 - T, T Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12381) 23:07 23:07 - S, W, T Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - ANAND VIHAR T Suhaildev SF Exp (Via Allahabad) (22433) 23:34 23:34 - T, S Book Now
BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express (25631) 20:03 20:03 - M, W Book Now
NEW DELHI - GAYA Mahabodhi SF Express (12398) 18:27 18:27 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp (12396) 14:48 14:48 - F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PRAYAGRAJ Humsafar Express (22438) 04:39 04:39 - M, W, F Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (22437) 23:38 23:38 - M, W, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express (22431) 17:30 17:32 2 mins T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express (12424) 21:56 21:56 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SEALDAH - BIKANER AC Duronto Express (12259) 05:32 05:32 - M, T, T, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) (12454) 21:46 21:46 - W, S Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express (12495) 21:05 21:05 - T Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - BALLIA Bhrigu SF Express (22428) 07:21 07:21 - S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express (12937) 21:05 21:05 - S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express (12941) 21:05 21:05 - W Book Now
UDHAMPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express (22432) 13:15 13:17 2 mins T, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express (12324) 14:48 14:48 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22450) 07:15 07:15 - T, M Book Now
BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express (12260) 01:27 01:27 - T, W, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express (12404) 03:05 03:07 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR SF Express (12403) 00:22 00:24 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April) (14038) 07:14 07:14 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Yuva Express (12249) 05:35 05:35 - S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express (12250) 01:22 01:22 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12303) 23:09 23:09 - M, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12304) 23:56 23:56 - S, W, T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express (12307) 13:44 13:46 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express (12308) 12:03 12:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express (12316) 21:05 21:05 - M Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHAGALPUR Weekly SF Express (12350) 07:15 07:15 - W Book Now
BHAGALPUR - NEW DELHI Weekly SF Express (12349) 05:47 05:47 - T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila SF Exp (12367) 00:32 00:32 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp (12368) 22:01 22:01 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI AC Special (02242) 21:56 21:56 - M, F Book Now
SUBEDARGANJ - DEHRADUN Festival Special (04113) 22:08 22:10 2 mins M, W, F Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Garib Rath Special (02847) 04:55 04:55 - T, W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Special (02848) 21:55 21:55 - T, T, S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR Ananya SF Special (02315) 05:34 05:34 - F Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Ananya SF Special (02316) 20:35 20:35 - M Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Special (02501) 04:41 04:41 - W Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05484) 16:06 16:11 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Clone Covid SF Special (09447) 16:48 16:48 - T Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Clone Covid Special (09448) 06:45 06:45 - S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AJMER Festival Special (02987) 13:35 13:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OKHA - VARANASI Weekly SF Special (09069) 20:54 20:54 - F Book Now
VARANASI - OKHA Weekly SF Special (09070) 02:25 02:25 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Special (02267) 23:49 23:49 - M, F Book Now
SEALDAH - BIKANER Duronto AC Special (02287) 04:37 04:37 - T, T, F, M Book Now
HOWRAH - BIKANER AC Duronto Special (02387) 13:44 13:46 2 mins T, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - SEALDAH Duronto AC Special (02288) 01:38 01:38 - T, W, F, S Book Now
SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Muri Special (08309) 11:15 11:17 2 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Muri Special (08310) 15:30 15:32 2 mins M, W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Special (02268) 18:37 18:37 - T, S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garba SF Special (02937) 20:35 20:35 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garba SF Special (02938) 13:05 13:05 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02502) 01:38 01:38 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Special (04412) 23:09 23:09 - M, W, F Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Special (04411) 02:21 02:21 - W, F, S Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05483) 11:03 11:05 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar SF Special (04137) 23:44 23:44 - M, W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PRAYAGRAJ Humsafar SF Special (04138) 04:37 04:37 - W, F, M Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T Festival Special (02549) 13:43 13:45 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA Festival Special (02550) 14:30 14:32 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - MUMBAI CSMT Festival Special (05101) 06:50 06:52 2 mins W Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Festival Special (05102) 17:40 17:42 2 mins F Book Now
BARMER - HOWRAH Festival SF Special (02324) 15:07 15:07 - T Book Now
HOWRAH - BARMER Festival SF Special (02323) 08:19 08:19 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Special (02330) 02:23 02:23 - T Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T SF Special (02329) 02:14 02:14 - W Book Now
GUWAHATI - BARMER Special (05632) 13:04 13:04 - F Book Now
GUWAHATI - BIKANER Special (05634) 13:04 13:04 - S Book Now
BIKANER - GUWAHATI Special (05633) 19:54 19:54 - W Book Now
BARMER - GUWAHATI Special (05631) 19:54 19:54 - M Book Now
RANCHI - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special (02525) 12:16 12:16 - T, F Book Now
GODDA - NEW DELHI Weekly Humsafar Special (02349) 05:34 05:34 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - GODDA Humsafar Special (02350) 06:43 06:43 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Special (04066) 02:18 02:18 - W Book Now
HALDIA - ANAND VIHAR T SF Special (04065) 02:13 02:13 - F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RANCHI Sampark Kranti SF Special (02526) 14:57 14:57 - W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Special (04070) 15:31 15:31 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Special (04069) 13:24 13:24 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Sampark Kranti SF Special (02819) 12:17 12:17 - T, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KANPUR CENTRAL Festival SF Special (04152) 14:15 14:17 2 mins S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Festival SF Special (04151) 16:45 16:47 2 mins F Book Now
GAYA - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath SF Special (04073) 02:13 02:13 - M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GAYA Garib Rath SF Special (04074) 02:17 02:17 - S Book Now
UDHAMPUR - PRAYAGRAJ Festival Special (04132) 11:10 11:12 2 mins T, M Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR Festival Special (04131) 17:10 17:12 2 mins T, S Book Now
BALLIA - ANAND VIHAR T Clone Humsafar Special (04055) 22:13 22:13 - T Book Now
BANARAS - NEW DELHI SF Special (02581) 03:07 03:07 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - BANARAS SF Special (02582) 05:42 05:42 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar SF Special (04046) 23:20 23:20 - T Book Now
BALLIA - ANAND VIHAR T Bhrigu SF Special (04049) 05:31 05:31 - M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BALLIA Bhrigu SF Special (04050) 06:50 06:50 - S Book Now
VARANASI - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL SF Special (04273) 19:21 19:21 - W Book Now
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - VARANASI SF Special (04274) 19:01 19:01 - F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath SF Special (04058) 23:09 23:09 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Sampark Kranti SF Special (04032) 06:43 06:43 - T, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar SF Special (04040) 18:30 18:30 - M Book Now
NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Sampark Kranti Special (04038) 06:42 06:42 - F Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar SF Special (04045) 04:45 04:45 - S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar SF Special (04039) 23:57 23:57 - T Book Now
SILCHAR - NEW DELHI Sampark Kranti Special (04037) 05:34 05:34 - W Book Now
GUWAHATI - NEW DELHI Sampark Kranti SF Special (04031) 05:33 05:33 - T, S Book Now
UDHAMPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Special (04142) 11:35 11:37 2 mins W, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Special (04141) 17:10 17:12 2 mins M, F Book Now
JHANSI - KOLKATA SF Special (01106) 02:14 02:14 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - JHANSI SF Special (01105) 02:36 02:36 - M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Special (02820) 14:53 14:53 - T, F Book Now
DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Special (02423) 04:11 04:11 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Special (02424) 21:58 21:58 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KANPUR ANWRGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Special (05003) 18:10 18:12 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KANPUR ANWRGANJ Chauri Chaura Special (05004) 10:08 10:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Special (05955) 20:37 20:37 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Special (05956) 06:23 06:23 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR Exp Special (09041) 01:18 01:18 - T, S Book Now
GHAZIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special (09042) 02:31 02:31 - M, W Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Special (02209) 00:00 00:00 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Special (02210) 18:36 18:36 - T Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - ANAND VIHAR T Suhaildev SF Special (02233) 22:00 22:00 - T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev SF Special (02234) 02:21 02:21 - T, S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI AC Special (02241) 04:47 04:47 - T, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI Husmafar Special (02275) 23:54 23:54 - S, T, T, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - PRAYAGRAJ Husmafar Special (02276) 04:51 04:51 - T, T, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Special (02301) 04:00 04:00 - T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Special (02302) 22:29 22:29 - S, M, T, W, T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Special (02303) 23:07 23:07 - M, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Special (02304) 23:57 23:57 - S, W, T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI AC Special (02305) 04:00 04:00 - M Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH AC Special (02306) 22:29 22:29 - F Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Special (02309) 01:26 01:26 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Rajdhani Special (02310) 22:49 22:49 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail special (02311) 12:10 12:12 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail Special (02312) 15:08 15:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - NEW DELHI AC Special (02313) 04:28 04:28 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SEALDAH AC Special (02314) 22:16 22:16 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly SF Special (02319) 02:06 02:06 - T Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Special (02320) 02:10 02:10 - F Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila Special (02367) 00:15 00:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila Special (02368) 19:38 19:38 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Special (02379) 02:14 02:14 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - SEALDAH Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (02380) 02:22 02:22 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Exp SF Special (02381) 23:05 23:05 - S, W, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp SF Special (02382) 00:09 00:09 - T, W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Special (02385) 13:44 13:46 2 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Special (02386) 14:10 14:12 2 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH SF Special (02388) 14:10 14:12 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti SF SPL (02393) 01:35 01:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Sampoorna Kranti SF SPL (02394) 23:33 23:33 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR SF Special (02403) 00:25 00:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAIPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Special (02404) 02:40 02:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - NEW DELHI Prayagraj SF Special (02417) 23:16 23:18 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PRAYAGRAJ Special (02418) 04:50 04:52 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
REWA - ANAND VIHAR T Special (02427) 22:33 22:35 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - REWA Special (02428) 04:15 04:17 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Special (02435) 17:45 17:45 - S, T, W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - VARANASI Vande Bharat Special (02436) 10:57 10:57 - S, T, W, F, S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Special (02453) 04:51 04:51 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Special (02454) 21:48 21:48 - W, S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Baba Baidyanath Dham Special (02465) 23:57 23:57 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Baba Baidyanath Dham Special (02466) 18:35 18:35 - W Book Now
BANARAS - NEW DELHI Shiv Ganga SF Special (02559) 01:53 01:53 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BANARAS Shiv Ganga SF Special (02560) 02:09 02:09 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani Special (02561) 08:43 08:43 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani Special (02562) 03:46 03:46 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam Special (02801) 20:38 20:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan Special (02815) 07:56 07:58 2 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan Special (02816) 14:15 14:17 2 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI AC Special (Via Tatanagar) (02823) 03:50 03:50 - T, W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR AC Special (Via Tatanagar) (02824) 22:39 22:39 - T, W, T, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Special (02825) 03:50 03:50 - M, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Special (02826) 22:39 22:39 - M, F Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI AC Special (02855) 03:50 03:50 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR AC Special (02856) 22:39 22:39 - S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR T - ASANSOL Parasnath Special (02941) 20:40 20:40 - W Book Now
ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR T Parasnath Special (02942) 07:05 07:05 - F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Special (02947) 19:55 19:55 - T, T Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Special (02948) 07:02 07:02 - T, S Book Now
SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchhavi Special (04005) 19:49 19:49 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchhavi Special (04006) 01:30 01:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - SUBEDARGANJ Special (04114) 04:00 04:02 2 mins T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Special (04163) 19:47 19:49 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MEERUT CITY - PRAYAGRAJ Sangam Special (04164) 05:23 05:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANTT - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp Special (04494) 06:36 06:36 - T Book Now
JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath SF Special (04057) 02:22 02:22 - T, S Book Now
GAYA - NEW DELHI Mahabodhi SF Special (02397) 21:10 21:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GAYA Mahabodhi SF Special (02398) 18:49 18:49 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - AJMER Ziyarat SF Special (02395) 02:34 02:34 - T Book Now
AJMER - RAJENDRANAGAR T Ziyarat SF Special (02396) 15:07 15:07 - F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BALLIA Clone Humsafar Special (04056) 01:40 01:40 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam Special (02802) 05:00 05:02 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AGARTALA - FIROZPUR CANTT Tripura Sundari Special (04493) 05:33 05:33 - S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T SF Special (02813) 12:24 12:24 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR SF Special (02814) 14:49 14:49 - M Book Now
FATEHPUR - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU Special (UnReserved) (04129) START 07:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - FATEHPUR MEMU Exp Special (UnReserved) (04130) 20:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Swarna Jayanti SF Special (02580) 02:51 02:51 - T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Swarna Jayanti SF Special (02584) 02:52 02:52 - W, T, S Book Now
AJMER - KOLKATA SEALDAH SF Special (02988) 00:19 00:19 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR Magadh SF Special (02872) 04:47 04:47 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI Magadh SF Special (02871) 02:49 02:49 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR T SF Special (02585) 02:14 02:14 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (02586) 20:30 20:30 - T Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Swarna Jayanti SF Special (02583) 05:48 05:48 - T, W, F Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Swarna Jayanti SF Special (02579) 05:45 05:45 - T, S, M Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Special (02496) 13:05 13:05 - S Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Special (02495) 20:35 20:35 - T Book Now

View more

About Fatehpur Station

Fatehpur Railway station is in Fatehpur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Fatehpur is ‘FTP’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Fatehpur railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Fatehpur (FTP) junction is 345.

Fatehpur Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Fatehpur Railway Station (FTP)?

A) There are 345 trains that pass through the Fatehpur Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through FTP are - (BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Special, MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Baba Baidyanath Dham Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Fatehpur Railway Station?

A) The station code for Fatehpur Railway Station is 'FTP'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Fatehpur Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Fatehpur Railway station falls under the North Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Fatehpur Railway Station (FTP)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at FTP. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Fatehpur (FTP)?

A) Fatehpur Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Fatehpur is at BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Special at 00:00 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Fatehpur station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Fatehpur Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Fatehpur station is the MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Baba Baidyanath Dham Special at 23:57.