Amroha (AMRO) Railway Station

Amroha (AMRO) Railway Station

Amroha Station

Station Grade : C

Station code AMRO
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Amroha Station | AMRO | Grade C Station

Amroha station serves Amroha in District: Amroha (Uttar Pradesh)

Adminstratively Amroha is a Municipal Board (NPP) (as per 2011)

Amroha Population Rank

The population of Amroha as per 2011 census

258

At National level

33

At State level

1

At District level

Amroha Population Range 3/5

The population of Amroha as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

42

Weekly Unique Trains

14 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Amroha: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Moradabad (MB)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

29 kms
2

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

125 kms
3

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Dist - AMBALA (HARYANA)

226 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Amroha: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Ghaziabad (GZB)

Dist - GHAZIABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

105 kms
2

Bareilly (BE)

Dist - BAREILLY (UTTAR PRADESH)

110 kms
3

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Dist - EAST (DELHI)

116 kms
4

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Dist - SOUTH (DELHI)

124 kms
5

Old Delhi (DLI)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

124 kms

Amroha: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Rampur (RMU)

Dist - RAMPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

55 kms
2

Hapur (HPU)

Dist - HAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

70 kms
3

Meerut City (MTC)

Dist - MEERUT (UTTAR PRADESH)

78 kms
4

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

Dist - HARIDWAR (UTTARAKHAND)

105 kms
5

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

Dist - ALIGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

118 kms

Amroha: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

Dist - AMROHA (UTTAR PRADESH)

23 kms
2

Chandausi Jn (CH)

Dist - SAMBHAL (UTTAR PRADESH)

57 kms
3

Najibabad Jn (NBD)

Dist - BIJNOR (UTTAR PRADESH)

80 kms
4

Pilkhua (PKW)

Dist - GHAZIABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

81 kms
5

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

Dist - MUZAFFARNAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

98 kms

Amroha: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

Dist - AMROHA (UTTAR PRADESH)

22 kms
2

Kanth (KNT)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

23 kms
3

Chandpur Siau Halt (CPS)

Dist - BIJNOR (UTTAR PRADESH)

33 kms
4

Pipalsana (PLS)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

36 kms
5

Seohara (SEO)

Dist - BIJNOR (UTTAR PRADESH)

36 kms

Amroha: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Roshanpur (RHN)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

44 kms
2

Simbhooli (SMBL)

Dist - HAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

50 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Amroha

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Amroha (AMRO) Dist - Amroha (Uttar Pradesh)

C

-

2 Gajraula Jn (GJL) Dist - Amroha (Uttar Pradesh)

C

22 kms

3 Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) Dist - Amroha (Uttar Pradesh)

D

21 kms

4 Kafurpur (KFPR) Dist - Amroha (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

5 Kaialsa (KIV) Dist - Amroha (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

6 Kankather (KHE) Dist - Amroha (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

7 Mahesra (MHHR) Dist - Amroha (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

8 Bagarpur Halt (BGRR) Dist - Amroha (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

9 Bakaina Halt (BKNA) Dist - Amroha (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

10 Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) Dist - Amroha (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

Trains from Amroha (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
MORADABAD - OLD DELHI Passenger (54055) 16:37 16:39 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MORADABAD Passenger (54056) 14:00 14:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MORADABAD - OLD DELHI Passenger (54307) 19:20 19:25 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MORADABAD Passenger (54308) 08:16 08:21 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GAJRAULA - ALIGARH Passenger (UnReserved) (54392) 14:50 14:55 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MORADABAD - NAJIBABAD Passenger (via Gajraula) (54395) 20:12 20:15 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAJIBABAD - MORADABAD Passenger (via Gajraula) (54396) 07:41 07:43 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MORADABAD - ANAND VIHAR MEMU (64553) 05:54 05:55 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR - MORADABAD MEMU (64554) 21:29 21:30 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ALIGARH - GAJRAULA Passenger (UnReserved) (54391) 10:15 10:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW AC SF Express (12430) 01:45 01:45 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - NEW DELHI AC SF Express (12429) 05:03 05:03 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rajya Rani Express (22453) 20:34 20:36 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rajya Rani Express (22454) 08:36 08:38 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (14315) 07:12 07:14 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12211) 09:57 09:57 - S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12212) 23:15 23:15 - W Book Now
Lucknow Mail (12229) 03:57 03:57 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kashi Vishwanath Express (15128) 14:10 14:12 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kashi Vishwanath Express (15127) 02:32 02:34 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Padmavat Express (14208) 22:20 22:22 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Padmavat Express (14207) 03:45 03:47 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Malda Town - Anand Vihar T Express (13429) 11:45 11:45 - S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Malda Town Express (13430) 19:46 19:46 - S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (22542) 20:29 20:29 - M, F Book Now
Garib Rath Express (22541) 07:02 07:02 - F, M Book Now
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (12371) 06:57 06:57 - T Book Now
Malda Town - New Delhi Express (14003) 11:54 11:54 - W, S Book Now
New Delhi - Malda Town Express (14004) 20:32 20:32 - T, S Book Now
Sadbhavana Express (14017) 01:40 01:42 2 mins S Book Now
Sadbhavana Express (14018) 18:44 18:46 2 mins W Book Now
Lucknow - Anand Vihar T AC Double Decker Express (12583) 10:16 10:16 - T, T, F, S Book Now
Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express (12035) 18:13 18:15 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shramjeevi SF Express (12391) 02:05 02:05 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20506) 13:32 13:32 - T, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20505) 11:25 11:25 - W, S Book Now
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (15624) 06:57 06:57 - S Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (15623) 07:50 07:50 - W Book Now
Champaran Satyagrah Express (14009) 15:41 15:41 - W, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20504) 13:32 13:32 - M, T, W, F, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20503) 11:25 11:25 - T, F, S, M, T Book Now
Suhaildev SF Express (22419) 05:31 05:31 - T, T, S, M Book Now
Suhaildev SF Express (22420) 21:10 21:10 - T, T, S, S Book Now
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express (15035) 18:14 18:16 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Lucknow Mail (12230) 00:34 00:34 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - NEW DELHI SF Express (12523) 09:19 09:19 - W, S Book Now
Sadbhavana Express (14013) 01:40 01:42 2 mins W, M Book Now
Sadbhavana Express (14014) 18:44 18:46 2 mins M, S Book Now
Ayodhya Express (14206) 21:20 21:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (14316) 19:14 19:16 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express (15036) 12:52 12:54 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sushasan Express (22200) 22:14 22:14 - T Book Now
Sushasan Express (22199) 21:59 21:59 - W Book Now
Avadh Assam Express (15909) 13:06 13:08 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Ayodhya Express (14205) 01:46 01:46 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (12372) 17:34 17:34 - T Book Now
Loknayak Express (15115) 08:26 08:28 2 mins S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (15058) 19:44 19:44 - W Book Now
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T Weekly Express (15057) 08:14 08:14 - F Book Now
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express (25036) 12:52 12:54 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mahamana Express (22417) 05:31 05:31 - W, F, S Book Now
Mahamana Express (22418) 21:10 21:10 - M, W, F Book Now
Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express (12036) 09:11 09:13 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - LUCKNOW AC Double Decker Exp (12584) 16:20 16:20 - T, T, F, S Book Now
Sadbhavana Express (14007) 01:40 01:42 2 mins F, S Book Now
Sadbhavana Express (14008) 18:44 18:46 2 mins T, T Book Now
Ranikhet Express (15013) 01:02 01:02 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express (12524) 17:34 17:34 - Book Now
Poorabiya Express (15279) 09:18 09:18 - F, M Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Kamakhya Express (15622) 02:20 02:20 - S Book Now
Poorbiya Express (15280) 19:44 19:44 - M, F Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12039) 18:39 18:39 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12040) 08:25 08:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUJ BE EXP (14312) 17:20 17:22 2 mins W, T, S Book Now
Ala Hazrat Express (14321) 08:45 08:47 2 mins M, W, F, S Book Now
Ala Hazrat Express (14322) 17:20 17:22 2 mins T, F, S, M Book Now
Chandigarh - Lucknow Express (15012) 00:38 00:40 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Satyagrah Express (15274) 20:00 20:02 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sadbhavana Express (14016) 18:44 18:46 2 mins F, S Book Now
LALKUAN - ANAND VIHAR T Express (15059) 08:11 08:13 2 mins T, T Book Now
Sadbhavana Express (14015) 01:40 01:42 2 mins T, T Book Now
Varanasi - Sabarmati Express (19408) 03:38 03:38 - Book Now
Sultanpur - Sabarmati SF Express (20940) 03:38 03:38 - Book Now
Garib Nawaz Express (15715) 10:24 10:24 - Book Now
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Express (19602) 09:26 09:26 - Book Now
Sabarmati - Sultanpur SF Express (20939) 02:31 02:31 - Book Now
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (19269) 23:13 23:13 - Book Now
Sabarmati - Varanasi Express (19407) 17:29 17:29 - Book Now
Garib Nawaz Express (15716) 23:13 23:13 - Book Now
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Express (19601) 17:29 17:29 - Book Now
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar T Express (15621) 16:02 16:02 - F Book Now
Satyagrah Express (15273) 04:42 04:44 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Loknayak Express (15116) 16:49 16:51 2 mins S Book Now
Jaynagar - Amritsar Special (04651) 04:38 04:38 - W, S, M Book Now
ANVT LKU EXP (15060) 16:49 16:51 2 mins T, T Book Now
Avadh Assam Express (15910) 09:52 09:54 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12203) 11:33 11:33 - T, F, M Book Now
Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) (13257) 08:03 08:03 - Book Now
Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) (13258) 15:57 15:57 - Book Now
JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15529) 15:40 15:40 - Book Now
ALA HAZRAT EXP (14311) 08:45 08:47 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
Nauchandi Express (14241) 04:16 04:18 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Nauchandi Express (14242) 21:53 21:55 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12204) 13:22 13:22 - W, S, S Book Now
Ranikhet Express (15014) 00:59 00:59 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (19270) 10:00 10:00 - T, M Book Now
Corbett Park Link Express (25014) 00:59 00:59 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Lucknow - Chandigarh Express (15011) 06:25 06:27 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Sapt Kranti SF Express (12558) 16:45 16:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Champaran Satyagrah Express (14010) 02:20 02:20 - T, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - SAHARSA Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15530) 02:20 02:20 - T Book Now
Sapt Kranti SF Express (12557) 05:24 05:24 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Shramjeevi SF Express (12392) 15:34 15:34 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Delhi - Gorakhpur Special (04494) 09:18 09:20 2 mins Book Now
Gorakhpur - Delhi Special (04493) 13:25 13:27 2 mins Book Now
MORADABAD - GHAZIABAD Express Special (UnReserved) (04335) 05:49 05:50 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - MORADABAD Passenger Special (04336) 20:47 20:48 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BAREILLY - OLD DELHI Express Special (UnReserved) (04303) 22:50 23:00 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now

View more

About Amroha Station

Amroha Railway station is in Amroha district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Amroha is ‘AMRO’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Amroha railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Amroha (AMRO) junction is 118.

Amroha Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Amroha Railway Station (AMRO)?

A) There are 118 trains that pass through the Amroha Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through AMRO are - (Lucknow Mail, Garib Rath Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Amroha Railway Station?

A) The station code for Amroha Railway Station is 'AMRO'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Amroha Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Amroha Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Amroha Railway Station (AMRO)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at AMRO. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Amroha (AMRO)?

A) Amroha Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Amroha is at Lucknow Mail at 00:34 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Amroha station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Amroha Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Amroha station is the Garib Rath Express at 23:15.

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy