Chandausi Jn (CH) Railway Station

Chandausi Jn Station

Station Grade : C

Station code CH
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Chandausi Jn Station | CH | Grade C Station

Chandausi Jn station serves Chandausi in District: Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh)

Adminstratively Chandausi is a Municipal Board (NPP) (as per 2011)

Chandausi Population Rank

The population of Chandausi as per 2011 census

510

At National level

58

At State level

2

At District level

Chandausi Population Range 3/5

The population of Chandausi as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

27

Weekly Unique Trains

7 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Chandausi Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Moradabad (MB)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

41 kms
2

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

154 kms
3

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

271 kms
4

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

278 kms
5

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Dist - AMBALA (HARYANA)

282 kms

Chandausi Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Bareilly (BE)

Dist - BAREILLY (UTTAR PRADESH)

63 kms
2

Ghaziabad (GZB)

Dist - GHAZIABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

133 kms
3

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Dist - EAST (DELHI)

145 kms
4

Tundla Jn (TDL)

Dist - FIROZABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

149 kms
5

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Dist - SOUTH (DELHI)

150 kms

Chandausi Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Rampur (RMU)

Dist - RAMPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

43 kms
2

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

Dist - ALIGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

94 kms
3

Hapur (HPU)

Dist - HAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

103 kms
4

Meerut City (MTC)

Dist - MEERUT (UTTAR PRADESH)

122 kms
5

Shahjehanpur (SPN)

Dist - SHAHJAHANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

127 kms

Chandausi Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Amroha (AMRO)

Dist - AMROHA (UTTAR PRADESH)

57 kms
2

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

Dist - AMROHA (UTTAR PRADESH)

66 kms
3

Kasganj (KSJ)

Dist - KASGANJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

74 kms
4

Khurja Jn (KRJ)

Dist - BULANDSHAHR (UTTAR PRADESH)

98 kms
5

Lal Kuan (LKU)

Dist - NAINITAL (UTTARAKHAND)

99 kms

Chandausi Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Bahjoi (BJ)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

16 kms
2

Raja Ka Sahaspur (RJK)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

19 kms
3

Dabtara (DUB)

Dist - BUDAUN (UTTAR PRADESH)

23 kms
4

Milak (MIL)

Dist - RAMPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

41 kms
5

Aonla (AO)

Dist - BAREILLY (UTTAR PRADESH)

42 kms

Chandausi Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Asafpur (AFR)

Dist - BUDAUN (UTTAR PRADESH)

14 kms
2

Karengi (KEG)

Dist - BUDAUN (UTTAR PRADESH)

28 kms
3

Reoti Bahora Khera (RBK)

Dist - BAREILLY (UTTAR PRADESH)

36 kms
4

Nisui (NSU)

Dist - BAREILLY (UTTAR PRADESH)

48 kms
5

Rajghat Narora (RG)

Dist - BULANDSHAHR (UTTAR PRADESH)

49 kms

Top 1 stations in District - Sambhal

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Chandausi Jn (CH) Dist - Sambhal (Uttar Pradesh)

C

-

Trains from Chandausi Jn (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express (13049) 21:45 21:48 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SULTANPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavana Express (14013) 23:47 23:50 3 mins S, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SULTANPUR Sadbhavana Express (14014) 20:35 20:38 3 mins M, S Book Now
RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) (14017) 23:45 23:55 10 mins F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) (14018) 20:35 20:38 3 mins W Book Now
LUCKNOW - CHANDIGARH Express (15011) 04:55 04:58 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - LUCKNOW Express (15012) 02:54 02:57 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - OLD DELHI Loknayak Express (15115) 06:05 06:10 5 mins S Book Now
OLD DELHI - CHHAPRA Loknayak Express (15116) 18:52 19:00 8 mins S Book Now
OLD DELHI - TANAKPUR Express (14556) 11:00 11:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TANAKPUR - OLD DELHI Express (14555) 16:15 16:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI Champaran Satyagrah Exp (14010) 03:55 04:00 5 mins S Book Now
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI - ANAND VIHAR T Champaran Satyagrah Exp (14009) 13:57 14:02 5 mins M Book Now
INDORE - BAREILLY Weekly Express (14319) 13:50 13:58 8 mins F Book Now
BAREILLY - INDORE Weekly Express (14320) 12:50 12:58 8 mins W Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - BAREILLY Weekly Express (14313) 13:55 14:00 5 mins T Book Now
BAREILLY - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express (14314) 13:05 13:10 5 mins S Book Now
ALIGARH - DEHRADUN Link Express (14113) 05:25 05:45 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - BAREILLY Passenger (54078) 06:44 06:55 11 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BAREILLY - OLD DELHI Passenger (54077) 19:43 19:55 12 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BAREILLY - MORADABAD Passenger (via Chandausi) (54311) 14:35 14:40 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MORADABAD - BAREILLY Passenger (via Chandausi) (54312) 08:45 08:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHANDAUSI - MORADABAD Passenger (UnReserved) (54313) START 22:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MORADABAD - CHANDAUSI Passenger (UnReserved) (54314) 19:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54351) 14:55 15:10 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BAREILLY - ALIGARH Passenger (UnReserved) (54352) 07:25 07:35 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GAJRAULA - ALIGARH Passenger (UnReserved) (54392) 18:35 18:55 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDIKUI - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54461) 02:26 02:35 9 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BAREILLY - BANDIKUI Passenger (UnReserved) (54462) 23:30 00:20 50 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDIKUI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved) (54463) 02:25 04:00 1:35 M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RISHIKESH - BANDIKUI Passenger (UnReserved) (54464) 22:45 00:20 1:35 S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BAREILLY - ALIGARH Passenger (54354) 11:30 11:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (54353) 20:52 20:57 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - SAHARSA Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15530) 03:55 04:00 5 mins F Book Now
SAHARSA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15529) 13:57 14:02 5 mins T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Sitamarhi) (14008) 20:32 20:35 3 mins T, T Book Now
RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Sitamarhi) (14007) 23:45 23:55 10 mins T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Express (14016) 20:35 20:38 3 mins S, F Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express (13050) 05:35 05:38 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhawana Express (14015) 23:45 23:55 10 mins W, M Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Express (15621) 13:57 14:02 5 mins F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express (15622) 03:55 04:00 5 mins S Book Now
DEHRADUN - ALLAHABAD Link Express (Sangam Slip) (14114) 19:50 20:10 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ALIGARH - GAJRAULA Passenger (UnReserved) (54391) 07:30 07:50 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Karmabhoomi Covid SF SPL (02408) 19:05 19:05 - F Book Now
OLD DELHI - BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI Champaran Satyagraha Covid SPL (04010) 03:55 04:00 5 mins S Book Now
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI - OLD DELHI Champaran Satyagraha Covid SPL (04009) 13:57 14:02 5 mins M Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - AMRITSAR Karmabhoomi Covid SF SPL (02407) 08:11 08:11 - T Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW JALPAIGURI Covid Clone Humsafar Special (04654) 18:26 18:26 - W Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - AMRITSAR Clone Special (04653) 07:05 07:05 - S Book Now

View more

About Chandausi Jn Station

Chandausi Jn Railway station is in Sambhal district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Chandausi Jn is ‘CH’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Chandausi Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Chandausi Jn (CH) junction is 50.

Chandausi Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Chandausi Jn Railway Station (CH)?

A) There are 50 trains that pass through the Chandausi Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through CH are - (BAREILLY - BANDIKUI Passenger (UnReserved), RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhawana Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Chandausi Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Chandausi Jn Railway Station is 'CH'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Chandausi Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Chandausi Jn Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Chandausi Jn Railway Station (CH)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at CH. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Chandausi Jn (CH)?

A) Chandausi Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Chandausi Jn is at BAREILLY - BANDIKUI Passenger (UnReserved) at 00:20 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Chandausi Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Chandausi Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Chandausi Jn station is the RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhawana Express at 23:55.