59013 - Surat Bhusaval Passenger

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:35 (Day 1)

SURAT (ST)

9h 40m

09:15 (Day 2)

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 334 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Surat (ST)

Starts

23:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Udhna Jn (UDN)

23:40

23:45

5 mins

4

No

Book Now

Day 2

Chalthan (CHM)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

15

No

Book Now
Bardoli (BIY)

00:21

00:23

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Madhi (MID)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Vyara (VYA)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

61

No

Book Now
Ukai Songadh (USD)

01:22

01:24

2 mins

79

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Navapur (NWU)

01:56

01:58

2 mins

103

No

Book Now
Chinchpada (CPD)

02:16

02:18

2 mins

119

No

Book Now
Khandbaara (KBH)

02:39

02:40

1 min

138

No

Book Now
Nandurbar (NDB)

03:35

03:40

5 mins

160

No

Book Now
Tisi (TISI)

04:22

04:24

2 mins

173

No

Book Now
Ranala (RNL)

04:49

04:51

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Dondaicha (DDE)

05:07

05:09

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Vikhran Road (VKH)

05:21

05:23

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Sonshelu (SNSL)

05:31

05:32

1 min

208

No

Book Now
Sindkheda (SNK)

05:39

05:41

2 mins

214

No

Book Now
Hol (HOL)

05:51

05:52

1 min

222

No

Book Now
Nardana (NDN)

05:59

06:01

2 mins

227

No

Book Now
Betavad (BEW)

06:10

06:11

1 min

234

No

Book Now
Padse (PDP)

06:17

06:19

2 mins

240

No

Book Now
Bhortex (BRTK)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

248

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

06:50

06:55

5 mins

256

No

Book Now
Takarkhede (TKHE)

07:11

07:13

2 mins

267

No

Book Now
Bhone (BHNE)

07:22

07:23

1 min

274

No

Book Now
Dharangaon (DXG)

07:32

07:34

2 mins

281

No

Book Now
Chavalkhede (CHLK)

07:43

07:45

2 mins

288

No

Book Now
Paldhi (PLD)

07:54

08:01

7 mins

299

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

08:40

08:45

5 mins

310

No

Book Now
Bhadli (BDI)

08:55

08:57

2 mins

322

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

End

00:00

End

334

No

Book Now
  • Bhusaval Jn (BSL) to Surat (ST) route Info for Bhusaval Surat Passenger
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Surat (ST) & Bhusaval Jn (BSL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SURAT to BHUSAVAL JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
59077 - Surat Bhusaval Passenger 16:45 01:50 30 9h 50m

Popular Trains from Surat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12922 - Flying Ranee Express Surat (ST) 05:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:50
19002 - Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Surat (ST) 04:15 Virar (VR) 10:10
20955 - Surat Mahuva Sf Express Surat (ST) 22:00 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 09:10
09117 - Surat Subedarganj Special Surat (ST) 06:00 Subedarganj (SFG) 08:40
09069 - St Bam Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
09059 - Surat Brahmapur Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
22828 - Surat Puri Sf Express Surat (ST) 08:05 Puri (PURI) 14:25
13426 - Surat Malda Town Express Surat (ST) 14:20 Malda Town (MLDT) 05:45
19053 - Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat (ST) 07:35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 04:30
09193 - St Jaynagar Spl Surat (ST) 20:30 Jaynagar (JYG) 17:35

Surat Bhusaval Passenger

(59013) The Surat Bhusaval Passenger train runs between Surat (ST) to Bhusaval Jn (BSL). The 59013 Surat Bhusaval Passenger train leaves Surat at 23:35 hours and reaches BSL station at 09:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Surat Bhusaval Passenger train covers a total distance of 334 kilometers. The average speed of the Surat Bhusaval Passenger train is 34.64 Kmph. (59013) The Surat Bhusaval Passenger train also has return services with train No. 59014 which departs from BSL at 18:25 hours and arrives ST at 04:10 hours.

The Surat Bhusaval Passenger (59013) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Bhusaval Jn (BSL). The entire train journey takes 9h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Surat Bhusaval Passenger train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (59013) Surat Bhusaval Passenger train?

A. The total distance covered by Surat Bhusaval Passenger train is 334 kilometers.

Q. Does (59013) Surat Bhusaval Passenger train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 59014 Bhusaval Surat Passenger Bhusaval Jn station to Surat runs on a daily basis.

Q.Surat Bhusaval Passenger train takes how much time to reach Bhusaval Jn?

A. The Surat Bhusaval Passenger train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhusaval Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Surat (ST)?

Q.What is Surat Bhusaval Passenger train departure time from Surat?

A. Surat Bhusaval Passenger train departure time is 23:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri