19002 - Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

04:15 (Day 1)

SURAT (ST)

5h 55m

10:10 (Day 1)

VIRAR (VR)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 208 KM
Number of Stops: 30
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Surat (ST)

Starts

04:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Udhna Jn (UDN)

04:23

04:24

1 min

4

No

Book Now
Bhestan (BHET)

04:31

04:32

1 min

9

No

Book Now
Sachin (SCH)

04:42

04:44

2 mins

15

No

Book Now
Maroli (MRL)

04:52

04:55

3 mins

21

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

05:01

05:03

2 mins

30

No

Book Now
Vedchha (VDH)

05:13

05:14

1 min

38

No

Book Now
Ancheli (ACL)

05:18

05:19

1 min

41

No

Book Now
Amalsad (AML)

05:28

05:29

1 min

45

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

05:36

05:38

2 mins

51

No

Book Now
Dungri (DGI)

05:54

05:56

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

06:13

06:18

5 mins

69

No

Book Now
Atul (ATUL)

06:25

06:26

1 min

76

No

Book Now
Pardi (PAD)

06:31

06:32

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Udvada (UVD)

06:59

07:01

2 mins

85

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

07:14

07:16

2 mins

95

No

Book Now
Karambeli (KEB)

07:23

07:24

1 min

101

No

Book Now
Bhilad (BLD)

07:36

07:37

1 min

106

No

Book Now
Sanjan (SJN)

07:47

07:48

1 min

118

No

Book Now
Umbargam Road (UBR)

07:55

07:56

1 min

123

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bordi Road (BRRD)

08:01

08:02

1 min

127

No

Book Now
Gholvad (GVD)

08:14

08:15

1 min

132

No

Book Now
Dahanu Road (DRD)

08:31

08:33

2 mins

144

No

Book Now
Vangaon (VGN)

08:47

08:48

1 min

156

No

Book Now
Boisar (BOR)

08:58

08:59

1 min

165

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

09:21

09:22

1 min

177

No

Book Now
Kelva Road (KLV)

09:30

09:31

1 min

185

No

Book Now
Saphale (SAH)

09:36

09:37

1 min

191

No

Book Now
Vaitarna (VTN)

09:45

09:46

1 min

199

No

Book Now
Virar (VR)

End

00:00

End

208

No

Book Now
  • Virar (VR) to Surat (ST) route Info for Virar Surat Intercity Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Surat (ST) & Virar (VR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SURAT to VIRAR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
59038 - Surat Virar Passenger 04:15 10:05 31 5h 50m
09180 - Surat Virar Memu Express Special (Un Reserved) 18:37 23:45 30 5h 80m
19102 - Surat Virar Memu Express 16:45 22:20 32 5h 35m

Popular Trains from Surat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12922 - Flying Ranee Express Surat (ST) 05:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:50
20955 - Surat Mahuva Sf Express Surat (ST) 22:00 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 09:10
09117 - St Sfg Spl Surat (ST) 06:00 Subedarganj (SFG) 08:40
09069 - St Bam Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
09059 - Surat Brahmapur Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
22828 - Surat Puri Sf Express Surat (ST) 08:05 Puri (PURI) 14:25
13426 - Surat Malda Town Express Surat (ST) 14:20 Malda Town (MLDT) 05:45
19053 - Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat (ST) 07:35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 04:30
09193 - St Jaynagar Spl Surat (ST) 20:30 Jaynagar (JYG) 17:35

Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved)

(19002) The Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Surat (ST) to Virar (VR). The 19002 Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Surat at 04:15 hours and reaches VR station at 10:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 208 kilometers. The average speed of the Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train is 35.15 Kmph. (19002) The Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 19001 which departs from VR at 17:05 hours and arrives ST at 23:20 hours.

The Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) (19002) passes through 30 popular railway stations to reach Virar (VR). The entire train journey takes 5h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19002) Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train is 208 kilometers.

Q. Does (19002) Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19001 Virar Surat Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Virar station to Surat runs on a daily basis.

Q.Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Virar?

A. The Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Virar destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Surat (ST)?

Q.What is Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Surat?

A. Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 04:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy