12922 - Flying Ranee Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:10 (Day 1)

SURAT (ST)

4h 40m

09:50 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 263 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Surat (ST)

Starts

05:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Udhna Jn (UDN)

05:20

05:21

1 min

5

No

Book Now
Sachin (SCH)

05:33

05:34

1 min

15

No

Book Now
Maroli (MRL)

05:41

05:42

1 min

22

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

05:51

05:53

2 mins

30

No

Book Now
Amalsad (AML)

06:15

06:16

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

06:25

06:26

1 min

51

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

06:45

06:47

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

07:06

07:08

2 mins

93

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)

07:44

07:46

2 mins

143

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

08:08

08:10

2 mins

176

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

08:56

08:58

2 mins

233

No

Book Now
Andheri (ADH)

09:11

09:13

2 mins

245

No

Book Now
Mumbai Central (MMCT)

End

00:00

End

263

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Surat (ST) route Info for Flying Ranee Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Surat (ST) & Mumbai Central (MMCT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Surat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19002 - Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Surat (ST) 04:15 Virar (VR) 10:10
20955 - Surat Mahuva Sf Express Surat (ST) 22:00 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 09:10
09117 - St Sfg Spl Surat (ST) 06:00 Subedarganj (SFG) 08:40
09069 - St Bam Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
09059 - Surat Brahmapur Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
22828 - Surat Puri Sf Express Surat (ST) 08:05 Puri (PURI) 14:25
13426 - Surat Malda Town Express Surat (ST) 14:20 Malda Town (MLDT) 05:45
19053 - Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat (ST) 07:35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 04:30
09193 - St Jaynagar Spl Surat (ST) 20:30 Jaynagar (JYG) 17:35

Flying Ranee Express

(12922) The Flying Ranee Express train runs between Surat (ST) to Mumbai Central (MMCT). The 12922 Flying Ranee Express train leaves Surat at 05:10 hours and reaches MMCT station at 09:50 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Flying Ranee Express train covers a total distance of 263 kilometers. The average speed of the Flying Ranee Express train is 56.36 Kmph. (12922) The Flying Ranee Express train also has return services with train No. 12921 which departs from MMCT at 17:55 hours and arrives ST at 22:35 hours.

The Flying Ranee Express (12922) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Central (MMCT). The entire train journey takes 4h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Flying Ranee Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12922) Flying Ranee Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Flying Ranee Express train is 263 kilometers.

Q. Does (12922) Flying Ranee Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12921 Flying Ranee Express Mumbai Central station to Surat runs on a daily basis.

Q.Flying Ranee Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Central?

A. The Flying Ranee Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Mumbai Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Surat (ST)?

Q.What is Flying Ranee Express train departure time from Surat?

A. Flying Ranee Express train departure time is 05:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy