22828 - Surat Puri Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

08:05 (Day 1)

SURAT (ST)

30h 20m

14:25 (Day 2)

PURI (PURI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1756 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Surat (ST)

Starts

08:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

13:22

13:25

3 mins

311

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

13:55

14:00

5 mins

336

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

20:10

20:15

5 mins

728

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

22:01

22:06

5 mins

858

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh

Day 2

Durg (DURG)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

993

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

00:55

01:05

10 mins

1030

No

Book Now
Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)

03:40

03:50

10 mins

1200

No

Book Now
Titlagarh (TIG)

04:25

04:45

20 mins

1233

Yes

Book Now
Balangir (BLGR)

05:37

05:42

5 mins

1296

No

Book Now
Bargarh Road (BRGA)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

1372

No

Book Now
Sambalpur (SBP)

07:30

07:40

10 mins

1415

No

Book Now
Angul (ANGL)

10:25

10:27

2 mins

1571

No

Book Now
Dhenkanal (DNKL)

11:25

11:27

2 mins

1631

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:35

12:40

5 mins

1693

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

13:00

13:05

5 mins

1712

No

Book Now
Puri (PURI)

End

00:00

End

1756

No

Book Now
  • Puri (PURI) to Surat (ST) route Info for Puri Surat Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Surat (ST) & Puri (PURI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Surat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12922 - Flying Ranee Express Surat (ST) 05:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:50
19002 - Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Surat (ST) 04:15 Virar (VR) 10:10
20955 - Surat Mahuva Sf Express Surat (ST) 22:00 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 09:10
09117 - St Sfg Spl Surat (ST) 06:00 Subedarganj (SFG) 08:40
09069 - St Bam Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
09059 - Surat Brahmapur Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
13426 - Surat Malda Town Express Surat (ST) 14:20 Malda Town (MLDT) 05:45
19053 - Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat (ST) 07:35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 04:30
09193 - St Jaynagar Spl Surat (ST) 20:30 Jaynagar (JYG) 17:35

Surat Puri Sf Express

(22828) The Surat Puri Sf Express train runs between Surat (ST) to Puri (PURI). The 22828 Surat Puri Sf Express train leaves Surat at 08:05 hours and reaches PURI station at 14:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Surat Puri Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1756 kilometers. The average speed of the Surat Puri Sf Express train is 57.89 Kmph. (22828) The Surat Puri Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22827 which departs from PURI at 20:00 hours and arrives ST at 02:35 hours.

The Surat Puri Sf Express (22828) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Puri (PURI). The entire train journey takes 30h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Surat Puri Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22828) Surat Puri Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Surat Puri Sf Express train is 1756 kilometers.

Q. Does (22828) Surat Puri Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22827 Puri Surat Sf Express Puri station to Surat runs on a daily basis.

Q.Surat Puri Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Puri?

A. The Surat Puri Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Puri destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Surat (ST)?

Q.What is Surat Puri Sf Express train departure time from Surat?

A. Surat Puri Sf Express train departure time is 08:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy