20955 - Surat Mahuva Sf Express

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:00 (Day 1)

SURAT (ST)

11h 10m

09:10 (Day 2)

MAHUVA JN (MHV)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 630 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Surat (ST)

Starts

22:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

22:40

22:40

On time

49

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

23:44

23:49

5 mins

129

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

01:50

02:00

10 mins

229

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

02:58

03:00

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

04:06

04:07

1 min

360

No

Book Now
Limbdi (LM)

04:27

04:30

3 mins

386

No

Book Now
Botad Jn (BTD)

05:10

05:15

5 mins

435

No

Book Now
Ningala Jn (NGA)

05:38

05:39

1 min

453

No

Book Now
Dhola Jn (DLJ)

06:05

06:06

1 min

477

No

Book Now
Dhasa Jn (DAS)

06:31

06:32

1 min

503

No

Book Now
Damnagar (DME)

06:44

06:45

1 min

515

No

Book Now
Liliya Mota (LMO)

07:04

07:05

1 min

537

No

Book Now
Savar Kundla (SVKD)

07:23

07:24

1 min

560

No

Book Now
Rajula Jn (RLA)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

599

No

Book Now
Mahuva Jn (MHV)

End

00:00

End

630

No

Book Now
  • Mahuva Jn (MHV) to Surat (ST) route Info for Mahuva Surat Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Surat (ST) & Mahuva Jn (MHV) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Surat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12922 - Flying Ranee Express Surat (ST) 05:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:50
19002 - Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Surat (ST) 04:15 Virar (VR) 10:10
09117 - St Sfg Spl Surat (ST) 06:00 Subedarganj (SFG) 08:40
09069 - St Bam Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
09059 - Surat Brahmapur Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
22828 - Surat Puri Sf Express Surat (ST) 08:05 Puri (PURI) 14:25
13426 - Surat Malda Town Express Surat (ST) 14:20 Malda Town (MLDT) 05:45
19053 - Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat (ST) 07:35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 04:30
09193 - St Jaynagar Spl Surat (ST) 20:30 Jaynagar (JYG) 17:35

Surat Mahuva Sf Express

(20955) The Surat Mahuva Sf Express train runs between Surat (ST) to Mahuva Jn (MHV). The 20955 Surat Mahuva Sf Express train leaves Surat at 22:00 hours and reaches MHV station at 09:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Surat Mahuva Sf Express train covers a total distance of 630 kilometers. The average speed of the Surat Mahuva Sf Express train is 56.42 Kmph. (20955) The Surat Mahuva Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20956 which departs from MHV at 19:15 hours and arrives ST at 06:35 hours.

The Surat Mahuva Sf Express (20955) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Mahuva Jn (MHV). The entire train journey takes 11h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Surat Mahuva Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20955) Surat Mahuva Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Surat Mahuva Sf Express train is 630 kilometers.

Q. Does (20955) Surat Mahuva Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20956 Mahuva Surat Sf Express Mahuva Jn station to Surat runs on a daily basis.

Q.Surat Mahuva Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mahuva Jn?

A. The Surat Mahuva Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mahuva Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Surat (ST)?

Q.What is Surat Mahuva Sf Express train departure time from Surat?

A. Surat Mahuva Sf Express train departure time is 22:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy