09117 - St Sfg Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

06:00 (Day 1)

SURAT (ST)

26h 40m

08:40 (Day 2)

SUBEDARGANJ (SFG)

Classes: 2S, SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 1416 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Surat (ST)

Starts

06:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

06:44

06:46

2 mins

59

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

07:50

08:00

10 mins

129

No

Book Now
Dahod (DHD)

10:20

10:22

2 mins

278

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

13:05

13:15

10 mins

391

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

15:15

15:25

10 mins

487

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

16:40

16:42

2 mins

528

No

Book Now
Shajapur (SFY)

17:05

17:07

2 mins

556

No

Book Now
Pachor Road (PFR)

17:51

17:53

2 mins

615

No

Book Now
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

18:20

18:22

2 mins

645

No

Book Now
Ruthiyai (RTA)

19:15

19:17

2 mins

722

No

Book Now
Guna (GUNA)

20:10

20:20

10 mins

742

No

Book Now
Badarwas (BDWS)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

792

No

Book Now
Shivpuri (SVPI)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

844

No

Book Now

Day 2

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

01:05

01:10

5 mins

970

No

Book Now
Malanpur (MLAR)

01:30

01:32

2 mins

995

No

Book Now
Soni (SONI)

02:00

02:02

2 mins

1028

No

Book Now
Bhind (BIX)

02:30

02:32

2 mins

1052

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Etawah (ETW)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

1088

No

Book Now
Govindpuri (GOY)

05:25

05:30

5 mins

1224

No

Book Now
Fatehpur (FTP)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

1303

No

Book Now
Subedarganj (SFG)

End

00:00

End

1416

No

Book Now
  • Subedarganj (SFG) to Surat (ST) route Info for Sfg St Sf Hspl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Surat (ST) & Subedarganj (SFG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Surat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12922 - Flying Ranee Express Surat (ST) 05:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:50
19002 - Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Surat (ST) 04:15 Virar (VR) 10:10
20955 - Surat Mahuva Sf Express Surat (ST) 22:00 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 09:10
09069 - St Bam Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
09059 - Surat Brahmapur Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
22828 - Surat Puri Sf Express Surat (ST) 08:05 Puri (PURI) 14:25
13426 - Surat Malda Town Express Surat (ST) 14:20 Malda Town (MLDT) 05:45
19053 - Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat (ST) 07:35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 04:30
09193 - St Jaynagar Spl Surat (ST) 20:30 Jaynagar (JYG) 17:35

St Sfg Spl

(09117) The St Sfg Spl train runs between Surat (ST) to Subedarganj (SFG). The 09117 St Sfg Spl train leaves Surat at 06:00 hours and reaches SFG station at 08:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The St Sfg Spl train covers a total distance of 1416 kilometers. The average speed of the St Sfg Spl train is 53.1 Kmph. (09117) The St Sfg Spl train also has return services with train No. 09118 which departs from SFG at 19:25 hours and arrives ST at 20:00 hours.

The St Sfg Spl (09117) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Subedarganj (SFG). The entire train journey takes 26h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the St Sfg Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09117) St Sfg Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by St Sfg Spl train is 1416 kilometers.

Q. Does (09117) St Sfg Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09118 Sfg St Sf Hspl Subedarganj station to Surat runs on a daily basis.

Q.St Sfg Spl train takes how much time to reach Subedarganj?

A. The St Sfg Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Subedarganj destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Surat (ST)?

Q.What is St Sfg Spl train departure time from Surat?

A. St Sfg Spl train departure time is 06:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri