19053 - Surat Muzaffarpur Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

07:35 (Day 1)

SURAT (ST)

44h 55m

04:30 (Day 3)

MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 2139 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Surat (ST)

Starts

07:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

09:22

09:32

10 mins

129

No

Book Now
Dahod (DHD)

12:20

12:22

2 mins

278

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

14:05

14:15

10 mins

391

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

15:03

15:05

2 mins

432

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

16:05

16:15

10 mins

487

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

528

No

Book Now
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

645

No

Book Now
Guna (GUNA)

21:05

21:15

10 mins

742

No

Book Now
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

21:46

21:48

2 mins

786

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

00:05

00:25

20 mins

861

Yes

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

03:15

03:23

8 mins

1013

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

04:40

04:42

2 mins

1110

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)

05:55

05:57

2 mins

1176

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

06:35

06:40

5 mins

1229

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

08:00

08:05

5 mins

1255

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:45

11:50

5 mins

1486

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

13:30

13:40

10 mins

1560

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

16:20

16:25

5 mins

1687

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Dham (AY)

17:06

17:08

2 mins

1694

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

20:25

20:30

5 mins

1792

Yes

Book Now
Azamgarh (AMH)

21:45

21:50

5 mins

1849

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

22:35

22:40

5 mins

1892

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

23:50

23:55

5 mins

1961

No

Book Now
Bihar

Day 3

Chhapra (CPR)

01:25

01:35

10 mins

2026

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

02:40

02:45

5 mins

2085

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

End

00:00

End

2139

No

Book Now
  • Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Surat (ST) route Info for Muzaffarpur Surat Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Surat (ST) & Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Surat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12922 - Flying Ranee Express Surat (ST) 05:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:50
19002 - Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Surat (ST) 04:15 Virar (VR) 10:10
20955 - Surat Mahuva Sf Express Surat (ST) 22:00 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 09:10
09117 - St Sfg Spl Surat (ST) 06:00 Subedarganj (SFG) 08:40
09069 - St Bam Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
09059 - Surat Brahmapur Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
22828 - Surat Puri Sf Express Surat (ST) 08:05 Puri (PURI) 14:25
13426 - Surat Malda Town Express Surat (ST) 14:20 Malda Town (MLDT) 05:45
09193 - St Jaynagar Spl Surat (ST) 20:30 Jaynagar (JYG) 17:35

Surat Muzaffarpur Express

(19053) The Surat Muzaffarpur Express train runs between Surat (ST) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). The 19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express train leaves Surat at 07:35 hours and reaches MFP station at 04:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Surat Muzaffarpur Express train covers a total distance of 2139 kilometers. The average speed of the Surat Muzaffarpur Express train is 47.62 Kmph. (19053) The Surat Muzaffarpur Express train also has return services with train No. 19054 which departs from MFP at 20:10 hours and arrives ST at 17:00 hours.

The Surat Muzaffarpur Express (19053) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). The entire train journey takes 44h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Surat Muzaffarpur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19053) Surat Muzaffarpur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Surat Muzaffarpur Express train is 2139 kilometers.

Q. Does (19053) Surat Muzaffarpur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express Muzaffarpur Jn station to Surat runs on a daily basis.

Q.Surat Muzaffarpur Express train takes how much time to reach Muzaffarpur Jn?

A. The Surat Muzaffarpur Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Muzaffarpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Surat (ST)?

Q.What is Surat Muzaffarpur Express train departure time from Surat?

A. Surat Muzaffarpur Express train departure time is 07:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy