59014 - Bhusaval Surat Passenger

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:25 (Day 1)

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

9h 45m

04:10 (Day 2)

SURAT (ST)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 334 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Starts

18:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bhadli (BDI)

18:39

18:40

1 min

12

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

18:55

19:00

5 mins

24

No

Book Now
Paldhi (PLD)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

35

No

Book Now
Chavalkhede (CHLK)

19:33

19:35

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Dharangaon (DXG)

19:48

19:50

2 mins

53

No

Book Now
Bhone (BHNE)

19:59

20:00

1 min

60

No

Book Now
Takarkhede (TKHE)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

67

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

20:28

20:31

3 mins

78

No

Book Now
Bhortex (BRTK)

20:46

20:47

1 min

86

No

Book Now
Padse (PDP)

20:55

20:57

2 mins

94

No

Book Now
Betavad (BEW)

21:05

21:06

1 min

100

No

Book Now
Nardana (NDN)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

107

No

Book Now
Hol (HOL)

21:23

21:24

1 min

112

No

Book Now
Sindkheda (SNK)

21:32

21:34

2 mins

120

No

Book Now
Sonshelu (SNSL)

21:44

21:45

1 min

126

No

Book Now
Vikhran Road (VKH)

21:51

21:53

2 mins

131

No

Book Now
Dondaicha (DDE)

22:03

22:05

2 mins

139

No

Book Now
Ranala (RNL)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

151

No

Book Now
Tisi (TISI)

22:31

22:33

2 mins

161

No

Book Now
Nandurbar (NDB)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

174

No

Book Now
Khandbaara (KBH)

23:36

23:38

2 mins

196

No

Book Now
Chinchpada (CPD)

23:57

23:59

2 mins

215

No

Book Now

Day 2

Navapur (NWU)

00:20

00:22

2 mins

231

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Ukai Songadh (USD)

01:10

01:12

2 mins

255

No

Book Now
Vyara (VYA)

02:02

02:04

2 mins

274

No

Book Now
Madhi (MID)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

288

No

Book Now
Bardoli (BIY)

02:37

02:39

2 mins

303

No

Book Now
Chalthan (CHM)

03:16

03:18

2 mins

319

No

Book Now
Udhna Jn (UDN)

03:35

03:40

5 mins

330

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

End

00:00

End

334

No

Book Now
  • Surat (ST) to Bhusaval Jn (BSL) route Info for Surat Bhusaval Passenger
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhusaval Jn (BSL) & Surat (ST) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhusaval Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09078 - Bhusaval Nandurbar Special Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 09:00 Nandurbar (NDB) 13:40
11114 - Bhusaval Devlali Memu Express Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 17:30 Devlali (DVL) 23:15
19006 - Bhusaval Surat Express Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 19:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 04:25
19008 - Bhusaval Surat Express Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 20:15 Udhna Jn (UDN) 05:50
19004 - Khandesh Express Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 17:40 Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 05:15
19013 - Bhusaval Katni Express Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:15 Katni (KTE) 04:50
12405 - Gondwana Sf Express Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 06:00 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:00

Bhusaval Surat Passenger

(59014) The Bhusaval Surat Passenger train runs between Bhusaval Jn (BSL) to Surat (ST). The 59014 Bhusaval Surat Passenger train leaves Bhusaval Jn at 18:25 hours and reaches ST station at 04:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bhusaval Surat Passenger train covers a total distance of 334 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhusaval Surat Passenger train is 34.35 Kmph. (59014) The Bhusaval Surat Passenger train also has return services with train No. 59013 which departs from ST at 23:35 hours and arrives BSL at 09:15 hours.

The Bhusaval Surat Passenger (59014) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Surat (ST). The entire train journey takes 9h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhusaval Surat Passenger train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (59014) Bhusaval Surat Passenger train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhusaval Surat Passenger train is 334 kilometers.

Q. Does (59014) Bhusaval Surat Passenger train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 59013 Surat Bhusaval Passenger Surat station to Bhusaval Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhusaval Surat Passenger train takes how much time to reach Surat?

A. The Bhusaval Surat Passenger train takes up to 2 days to reach the Surat destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhusaval Jn (BSL)?

Q.What is Bhusaval Surat Passenger train departure time from Bhusaval Jn?

A. Bhusaval Surat Passenger train departure time is 18:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri