22955 - Kutch Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:45 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

14h 45m

08:30 (Day 2)

BHUJ (BHUJ)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 838 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

17:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

18:07

18:12

5 mins

19

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

20:00

20:02

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

20:26

20:31

5 mins

183

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

21:05

21:07

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

21:37

21:42

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

302

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

22:30

22:32

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

23:28

23:33

5 mins

381

No

Book Now

Day 2

Anand Jn (ANND)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

00:25

00:27

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

01:35

01:45

10 mins

481

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

02:44

02:46

2 mins

546

No

Book Now
Dhrangdhra (DHG)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

611

No

Book Now
Halvad (HVD)

04:14

04:16

2 mins

642

No

Book Now
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

05:40

05:42

2 mins

727

No

Book Now
Bhachau Bg (BCOB)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

743

No

Book Now
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

06:45

07:05

20 mins

780

Yes

Book Now
Adipur (AI)

07:17

07:19

2 mins

789

No

Book Now
Anjar (AJE)

07:27

07:29

2 mins

797

No

Book Now
Bhuj (BHUJ)

End

00:00

End

838

No

Book Now
  • Bhuj (BHUJ) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Kutch Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Bhuj (BHUJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express 23:45 12:45 9 13h 00m
12965 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Sf Express 12:45 05:55 18 17h 10m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:25
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:45
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:00
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22989 - Mumbai Bandra T Mahuva Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 07:00

Kutch Sf Express

(22955) The Kutch Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhuj (BHUJ). The 22955 Kutch Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 17:45 hours and reaches BHUJ station at 08:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kutch Sf Express train covers a total distance of 838 kilometers. The average speed of the Kutch Sf Express train is 56.81 Kmph. (22955) The Kutch Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22956 which departs from BHUJ at 20:15 hours and arrives BDTS at 11:45 hours.

The Kutch Sf Express (22955) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Bhuj (BHUJ). The entire train journey takes 14h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kutch Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22955) Kutch Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kutch Sf Express train is 838 kilometers.

Q. Does (22955) Kutch Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22956 Kutch Sf Express Bhuj station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kutch Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Bhuj?

A. The Kutch Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhuj destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Kutch Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Kutch Sf Express train departure time is 17:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri