22949 - Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:15 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

23h 20m

11:35 (Day 2)

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1345 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

12:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

12:38

12:40

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

14:14

14:16

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

15:35

15:40

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

16:21

16:23

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

17:15

17:20

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

18:24

18:26

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

19:25

19:35

10 mins

481

No

Book Now
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

19:50

19:52

2 mins

487

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

20:53

20:55

2 mins

550

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

615

No

Book Now
Rajasthan

Day 2

Abu Road (ABR)

00:01

00:11

10 mins

667

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

00:43

00:45

2 mins

711

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

01:18

01:20

2 mins

766

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

01:32

01:34

2 mins

781

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

04:50

05:00

10 mins

972

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

05:27

05:29

2 mins

998

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

06:11

06:13

2 mins

1052

No

Book Now
Ringas Jn (RGS)

07:02

07:05

3 mins

1119

No

Book Now
Shri Madhopur (SMPR)

07:15

07:17

2 mins

1129

No

Book Now
Nim Ka Thana (NMK)

07:48

07:50

2 mins

1166

No

Book Now
Haryana
Narnaul (NNL)

08:30

08:32

2 mins

1216

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

09:58

10:00

2 mins

1267

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

10:46

10:48

2 mins

1319

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

1336

No

Book Now
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

End

00:00

End

1345

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Delhi Sarai Rohilla Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12216 - Garib Rath Express 12:00 11:00 19 23h 00m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:30
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:55
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:25
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45

Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express

(22949) The Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE). The 22949 Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:15 hours and reaches DEE station at 11:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1345 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train is 57.64 Kmph. (22949) The Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22950 which departs from DEE at 16:15 hours and arrives BDTS at 15:15 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express (22949) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE). The entire train journey takes 23h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22949) Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train is 1345 kilometers.

Q. Does (22949) Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Delhi Sarai Rohilla destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sf Express train departure time is 12:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy