22948 - Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:45 (Day 1)

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

33h 20m

16:05 (Day 2)

SURAT (ST)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1832 KM
Number of Stops: 37
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Bhagalpur (BGP)

Starts

06:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sultanganj (SGG)

07:08

07:10

2 mins

24

No

Book Now
Bariarpur (BUP)

07:29

07:31

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

07:50

08:00

10 mins

54

No

Book Now
Abhaipur (AHA)

08:19

08:21

2 mins

76

No

Book Now
Kajra (KJH)

08:29

08:31

2 mins

83

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

09:10

09:15

5 mins

99

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

09:58

10:00

2 mins

133

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

11:45

11:55

10 mins

222

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

12:24

12:26

2 mins

232

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

12:55

12:57

2 mins

272

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

13:48

13:50

2 mins

340

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

14:15

14:17

2 mins

376

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

16:00

16:10

10 mins

434

No

Book Now
Chunar (CAR)

16:53

16:55

2 mins

474

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

17:23

17:25

2 mins

505

No

Book Now
Vindhyachal (BDL)

17:38

17:40

2 mins

513

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:00

19:05

5 mins

586

No

Book Now
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

678

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

22:20

22:25

5 mins

755

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

854

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jabalpur (JBP)

01:05

01:15

10 mins

944

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

03:18

03:20

2 mins

1122

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

04:50

05:00

10 mins

1190

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

1265

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

07:43

07:45

2 mins

1373

No

Book Now
Burhanpur (BAU)

08:38

08:40

2 mins

1442

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

09:45

09:50

5 mins

1496

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

10:25

10:30

5 mins

1521

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

1576

No

Book Now
Dondaicha (DDE)

12:34

12:36

2 mins

1637

No

Book Now
Nandurbar (NDB)

13:08

13:13

5 mins

1671

No

Book Now
Navapur (NWU)

13:58

14:00

2 mins

1729

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vyara (VYA)

14:37

14:38

1 min

1763

No

Book Now
Udhna Jn (UDN)

15:36

15:38

2 mins

1828

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

End

00:00

End

1832

No

Book Now
  • Surat (ST) to Bhagalpur (BGP) route Info for St Bgp Sfast
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhagalpur (BGP) & Surat (ST) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhagalpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13419 - Jan Sewa Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 14:10 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 20:40
13401 - Intercity Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 05:40 Danapur (DNR) 12:15
15553 - Bhagalpur Jaynagar Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 07:50 Jaynagar (JYG) 16:05
08013 - Bgp Rnc Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 14:30 Ranchi (RNC) 03:30
13404 - Vananchal Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 19:05 Ranchi (RNC) 08:30
22405 - Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 13:55 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:50
12367 - Vikramshila Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:20
03402 - Bgp Anvt Sf Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:15 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:35
03483 - Bhagalpur New Delhi Special Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:10
09138 - Bgp Rtm Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 15:45 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 23:00

Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express

(22948) The Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express train runs between Bhagalpur (BGP) to Surat (ST). The 22948 Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express train leaves Bhagalpur at 06:45 hours and reaches ST station at 16:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1832 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express train is 54.96 Kmph. (22948) The Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22947 which departs from UDN at 10:21 hours and arrives BGP at 18:35 hours.

The Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express (22948) passes through 37 popular railway stations to reach Surat (ST). The entire train journey takes 33h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22948) Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express train is 1832 kilometers.

Q. Does (22948) Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22947 St Bgp Sfast Surat station to Bhagalpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Surat?

A. The Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Surat destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhagalpur (BGP)?

Q.What is Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express train departure time from Bhagalpur?

A. Bhagalpur Surat Sf Express train departure time is 06:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri