12367 - Vikramshila Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:00 (Day 1)

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

19h 20m

07:20 (Day 2)

ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 1207 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Bhagalpur (BGP)

Starts

12:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sultanganj (SGG)

12:22

12:27

5 mins

25

No

Book Now
Bariarpur (BUP)

12:45

12:47

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

13:04

13:09

5 mins

53

No

Book Now
Dharhara (DRH)

13:21

13:22

1 min

65

No

Book Now
Abhaipur (AHA)

13:33

13:35

2 mins

75

No

Book Now
Kajra (KJH)

13:43

13:45

2 mins

83

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

14:25

14:30

5 mins

99

No

Book Now
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

14:33

14:35

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Barhiya (BRYA)

14:48

14:50

2 mins

115

No

Book Now
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

14:58

15:00

2 mins

125

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

15:11

15:13

2 mins

133

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

15:28

15:30

2 mins

158

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

15:45

15:47

2 mins

176

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

16:06

16:08

2 mins

200

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

16:20

16:25

5 mins

212

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

16:55

17:05

10 mins

222

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

17:43

17:45

2 mins

272

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

18:28

18:30

2 mins

340

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

20:25

20:35

10 mins

434

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:05

01:10

5 mins

780

No

Book Now
Delhi
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

End

00:00

End

1207

No

Book Now
  • Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Bhagalpur (BGP) route Info for Vikramshila Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhagalpur (BGP) & Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22405 - Garib Rath Express 13:55 08:50 20 18h 55m
03402 - Bgp Anvt Sf Spl 12:15 07:35 24 19h 20m

Popular Trains from Bhagalpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13419 - Jan Sewa Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 14:10 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 20:40
13401 - Intercity Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 05:40 Danapur (DNR) 12:15
15553 - Bhagalpur Jaynagar Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 07:50 Jaynagar (JYG) 16:05
08013 - Bgp Rnc Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 14:30 Ranchi (RNC) 03:30
13404 - Vananchal Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 19:05 Ranchi (RNC) 08:30
08610 - Bhagalpur Ranchi Special Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:20 Ranchi (RNC) 03:00
22405 - Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 13:55 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:50
03402 - Bgp Anvt Sf Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:15 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:35
03483 - Bhagalpur New Delhi Special Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:10
09138 - Bgp Rtm Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 15:45 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 23:00

Vikramshila Express

(12367) The Vikramshila Express train runs between Bhagalpur (BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT). The 12367 Vikramshila Express train leaves Bhagalpur at 12:00 hours and reaches ANVT station at 07:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Vikramshila Express train covers a total distance of 1207 kilometers. The average speed of the Vikramshila Express train is 62.43 Kmph. (12367) The Vikramshila Express train also has return services with train No. 12368 which departs from ANVT at 13:15 hours and arrives BGP at 08:15 hours.

The Vikramshila Express (12367) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT). The entire train journey takes 19h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vikramshila Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12367) Vikramshila Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Vikramshila Express train is 1207 kilometers.

Q. Does (12367) Vikramshila Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12368 Vikramshila Express Anand Vihar Trm station to Bhagalpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vikramshila Express train takes how much time to reach Anand Vihar Trm?

A. The Vikramshila Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Anand Vihar Trm destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhagalpur (BGP)?

Q.What is Vikramshila Express train departure time from Bhagalpur?

A. Vikramshila Express train departure time is 12:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy