13401 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:40 (Day 1)

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

6h 55m

12:35 (Day 1)

DANAPUR (DNR)

Classes: 2S, CC, 3A
Travel Distance: 232 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Bhagalpur (BGP)

Starts

05:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Nathnagar (NAT)

05:47

05:48

1 min

4

No

Book Now
Akbarnagar (AKN)

06:01

06:02

1 min

15

No

Book Now
Sultanganj (SGG)

06:12

06:13

1 min

24

No

Book Now
Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)

06:26

06:27

1 min

39

No

Book Now
Bariarpur (BUP)

06:35

06:36

1 min

43

No

Book Now
Ratanpur (RPUR)

06:43

06:44

1 min

48

No

Book Now
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

54

No

Book Now
Dharhara (DRH)

07:13

07:14

1 min

66

No

Book Now
Masudan (MSDN)

07:20

07:21

1 min

72

No

Book Now
Abhaipur (AHA)

07:25

07:27

2 mins

76

No

Book Now
Kajra (KJH)

07:35

07:36

1 min

83

No

Book Now
Uren (UREN)

07:43

07:44

1 min

87

No

Book Now
Dhanauri (DNRE)

07:52

07:53

1 min

94

No

Book Now
Rampur Halt (RMPR)

07:58

07:59

1 min

97

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

08:20

08:25

5 mins

99

No

Book Now
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

08:28

08:30

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Barhiya (BRYA)

08:43

08:45

2 mins

116

No

Book Now
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

08:54

08:56

2 mins

126

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

09:08

09:10

2 mins

133

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

09:31

09:33

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

09:51

09:53

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

10:11

10:13

2 mins

201

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

10:24

10:26

2 mins

213

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

10:43

10:45

2 mins

220

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

11:00

11:10

10 mins

222

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

End

00:00

End

232

No

Book Now
  • Danapur (DNR) to Bhagalpur (BGP) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhagalpur (BGP) & Danapur (DNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhagalpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13419 - Jan Sewa Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 14:10 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 20:40
15553 - Bhagalpur Jaynagar Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 07:50 Jaynagar (JYG) 16:05
08013 - Bgp Rnc Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 14:30 Ranchi (RNC) 03:30
13404 - Vananchal Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 19:05 Ranchi (RNC) 08:30
08610 - Bhagalpur Ranchi Special Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:20 Ranchi (RNC) 03:00
22405 - Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 13:55 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:50
12367 - Vikramshila Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:20
03402 - Bgp Anvt Sf Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:15 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:35
03483 - Bhagalpur New Delhi Special Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:10
09138 - Bgp Rtm Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 15:45 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 23:00

Intercity Express

(13401) The Intercity Express train runs between Bhagalpur (BGP) to Danapur (DNR). The 13401 Intercity Express train leaves Bhagalpur at 05:40 hours and reaches DNR station at 12:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 232 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 33.54 Kmph. (13401) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 13402 which departs from DNR at 16:20 hours and arrives BGP at 22:15 hours.

The Intercity Express (13401) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Danapur (DNR). The entire train journey takes 6h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13401) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 232 kilometers.

Q. Does (13401) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13402 Intercity Express Danapur station to Bhagalpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Danapur?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Danapur destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhagalpur (BGP)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Bhagalpur?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 05:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy