22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:40 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

8h 40m

04:20 (Day 2)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: 1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 481 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

19:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Andheri (ADH)

19:48

19:51

3 mins

7

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

20:09

20:14

5 mins

19

No

Book Now
Virar (VR)

20:50

20:52

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

21:23

21:26

3 mins

76

No

Book Now
Boisar (BOR)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

88

No

Book Now
Dahanu Road (DRD)

21:58

22:00

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Umbargam Road (UBR)

22:21

22:23

2 mins

129

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

22:45

22:47

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

23:22

23:25

3 mins

183

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

23:39

23:41

2 mins

202

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

23:57

23:59

2 mins

223

No

Book Now

Day 2

Surat (ST)

00:34

00:37

3 mins

252

No

Book Now
Kosamba Jn (KSB)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

283

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

01:20

01:22

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

02:15

02:20

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

02:51

02:53

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

03:07

03:09

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Mani Nagar (MAN)

03:50

03:52

2 mins

477

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

481

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Lokshakti Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:25
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:45
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:00
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22989 - Mumbai Bandra T Mahuva Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 07:00
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45

Lokshakti Sf Express

(22927) The Lokshakti Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 22927 Lokshakti Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 19:40 hours and reaches ADI station at 04:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Lokshakti Sf Express train covers a total distance of 481 kilometers. The average speed of the Lokshakti Sf Express train is 55.5 Kmph. (22927) The Lokshakti Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22928 which departs from ADI at 20:45 hours and arrives BDTS at 05:25 hours.

The Lokshakti Sf Express (22927) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 8h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Lokshakti Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22927) Lokshakti Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Lokshakti Sf Express train is 481 kilometers.

Q. Does (22927) Lokshakti Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22928 Lokshakti Sf Express Ahmedabad Jn station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Lokshakti Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Lokshakti Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Lokshakti Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Lokshakti Sf Express train departure time is 19:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri