22917 - Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:45 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

25h 55m

14:40 (Day 2)

HARIDWAR JN (HW)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1616 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

12:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

13:09

13:12

3 mins

19

No

Book Now
Boisar (BOR)

14:10

14:12

2 mins

88

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

14:52

14:54

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

15:16

15:18

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

15:46

15:48

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

16:16

16:21

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

17:07

17:09

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

18:33

18:43

10 mins

381

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

22:35

22:45

10 mins

642

No

Book Now
Rajasthan

Day 2

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

00:48

00:50

2 mins

808

No

Book Now
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

01:08

01:10

2 mins

836

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

02:10

02:15

5 mins

909

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

03:20

03:22

2 mins

1017

No

Book Now
Gangapur City (GGC)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

1080

No

Book Now
Hindaun City (HAN)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

1124

No

Book Now
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

1199

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

06:15

06:17

2 mins

1233

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

07:52

07:54

2 mins

1345

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

08:35

08:50

15 mins

1366

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

09:24

09:26

2 mins

1389

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

10:16

10:18

2 mins

1436

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

10:58

11:00

2 mins

1492

No

Book Now
Tapri Jn (TPZ)

12:46

12:48

2 mins

1543

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)

13:24

13:26

2 mins

1575

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

End

00:00

End

1616

No

Book Now
  • Haridwar Jn (HW) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Hw Bdts Sf Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Haridwar Jn (HW) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to HARIDWAR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
19019 - Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express 00:20 07:45 74 31h 25m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:30
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:55
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:25
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45

Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express

(22917) The Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Haridwar Jn (HW). The 22917 Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:45 hours and reaches HW station at 14:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1616 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express train is 62.35 Kmph. (22917) The Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22918 which departs from HW at 17:20 hours and arrives BDTS at 16:50 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express (22917) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Haridwar Jn (HW). The entire train journey takes 25h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22917) Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express train is 1616 kilometers.

Q. Does (22917) Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22918 Hw Bdts Sf Exp Haridwar Jn station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Haridwar Jn?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Haridwar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express train departure time is 12:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy