22916 - Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:10 (Day 1)

HISAR (HSR)

23h 40m

15:50 (Day 2)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1408 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Hisar (HSR)

Starts

16:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

17:00

17:05

5 mins

71

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

18:10

18:20

10 mins

129

No

Book Now
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

19:20

19:25

5 mins

172

No

Book Now
Sujangarh (SUJH)

20:00

20:03

3 mins

218

No

Book Now
Ladnun (LAU)

20:13

20:16

3 mins

227

No

Book Now
Didwana (DIA)

20:39

20:42

3 mins

258

No

Book Now
Degana Jn (DNA)

21:35

21:38

3 mins

324

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

22:20

22:25

5 mins

369

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jodhpur Jn (JU)

00:05

00:15

10 mins

473

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

01:07

01:12

5 mins

546

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

02:00

02:05

5 mins

576

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

02:36

02:38

2 mins

628

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

02:50

02:52

2 mins

643

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

03:32

03:34

2 mins

698

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

04:15

04:25

10 mins

742

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

05:20

05:22

2 mins

794

No

Book Now
Siddhpur (SID)

05:45

05:47

2 mins

824

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

06:15

06:17

2 mins

859

No

Book Now
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

07:10

07:12

2 mins

922

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

07:55

08:05

10 mins

928

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

08:56

08:58

2 mins

974

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

992

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

09:51

09:56

5 mins

1028

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

10:49

10:51

2 mins

1098

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

11:40

11:45

5 mins

1157

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

13:00

13:02

2 mins

1250

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)

14:58

15:01

3 mins

1390

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

1408

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Hisar (HSR) route Info for Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hisar (HSR) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hisar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14653 - Hisar Amritsar Express Hisar (HSR) 00:05 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 07:40
14709 - Hisar Jaipur Express Hisar (HSR) 00:45 Jaipur (JP) 09:15
14892 - Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Hisar (HSR) 06:30 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:20
12240 - Duronto Express Hisar (HSR) 10:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
07056 - Hsr Kcg Spl Hisar (HSR) 12:35 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:30
22738 - Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:50
04717 - Hisar Tirupati Special Hisar (HSR) 14:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:15
17019 - Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express Hisar (HSR) 07:15 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 07:30
22475 - Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:30

Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express

(22916) The Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train runs between Hisar (HSR) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 22916 Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train leaves Hisar at 16:10 hours and reaches BDTS station at 15:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1408 kilometers. The average speed of the Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train is 59.49 Kmph. (22916) The Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22915 which departs from BDTS at 12:15 hours and arrives HSR at 12:30 hours.

The Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express (22916) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 23h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22916) Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train is 1408 kilometers.

Q. Does (22916) Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22915 Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Hisar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hisar (HSR)?

Q.What is Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train departure time from Hisar?

A. Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train departure time is 16:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri