22883 - Garib Rath

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:15 (Day 1)

PURI (PURI)

27h 45m

19:00 (Day 2)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

Classes: 3A
Travel Distance: 1503 KM
Number of Stops: 25
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Puri (PURI)

Starts

15:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

16:00

16:20

20 mins

44

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

17:36

17:38

2 mins

169

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

191

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)

18:37

18:39

2 mins

233

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

19:33

19:35

2 mins

265

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

338

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

21:25

21:30

5 mins

407

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

22:40

23:00

20 mins

468

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

23:23

23:25

2 mins

485

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

23:38

23:40

2 mins

501

No

Book Now

Day 2

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

01:23

01:25

2 mins

618

No

Book Now
Rajahmundry (RJY)

02:08

02:10

2 mins

668

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

758

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

04:55

05:05

10 mins

817

No

Book Now
Guntur Jn (GNT)

06:10

06:15

5 mins

849

No

Book Now
Narasaraopet (NRT)

07:04

07:05

1 min

895

No

Book Now
Markapur Road (MRK)

08:24

08:25

1 min

993

No

Book Now
Nandyal Jn (NDL)

10:55

11:00

5 mins

1106

No

Book Now
Dhone (DHNE)

12:18

12:20

2 mins

1182

No

Book Now
Anantapur (ATP)

14:13

14:15

2 mins

1295

No

Book Now
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

15:05

15:10

5 mins

1328

No

Book Now
Hindupur (HUP)

16:04

16:05

1 min

1407

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Yelhanka Jn (YNK)

17:56

17:58

2 mins

1490

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

End

00:00

End

1503

No

Book Now
  • Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Puri (PURI) route Info for Garibrath Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puri (PURI) & Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Puri

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18414 - Puri Paradeep Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Puri (PURI) 06:15 Paradeep (PRDP) 10:15
08304 - Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special Puri (PURI) 15:45 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:10
18304 - Intercity Express Puri (PURI) 16:05 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:30
22896 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 13:50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:30
12892 - Puri Bangriposi Intercity Sf Express Puri (PURI) 16:20 Bangriposi (BGY) 23:05
08012 - Puri Bhanjpur Special Puri (PURI) 23:50 Bhanjpur (VZR) 06:50
20836 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 05:00 Rourkela (ROU) 12:45
12278 - Shatabdi Express Puri (PURI) 05:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:40
12838 - Puri Howrah Sf Express Puri (PURI) 20:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:45
12882 - Garib Rath Express Puri (PURI) 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:40

Garib Rath

(22883) The Garib Rath train runs between Puri (PURI) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The 22883 Garib Rath train leaves Puri at 15:15 hours and reaches YPR station at 19:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Garib Rath train covers a total distance of 1503 kilometers. The average speed of the Garib Rath train is 54.16 Kmph. (22883) The Garib Rath train also has return services with train No. 22884 which departs from YPR at 22:40 hours and arrives PURI at 03:55 hours.

The Garib Rath (22883) passes through 25 popular railway stations to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The entire train journey takes 27h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Garib Rath train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22883) Garib Rath train?

A. The total distance covered by Garib Rath train is 1503 kilometers.

Q. Does (22883) Garib Rath train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22884 Garibrath Exp Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) station to Puri runs on a daily basis.

Q.Garib Rath train takes how much time to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. The Garib Rath train takes up to 2 days to reach the Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puri (PURI)?

Q.What is Garib Rath train departure time from Puri?

A. Garib Rath train departure time is 15:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy