22851 - Vivek Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

14:50 (Day 1)

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

42h 00m

08:50 (Day 3)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 2487 KM
Number of Stops: 40
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

Starts

14:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

16:18

16:23

5 mins

108

No

Book Now
Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)

17:07

17:09

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

17:52

17:57

5 mins

227

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

19:31

19:33

2 mins

332

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

20:40

20:42

2 mins

404

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:20

21:25

5 mins

432

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

21:45

21:55

10 mins

451

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

23:39

23:41

2 mins

598

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 2

Sompeta (SPT)

00:09

00:11

2 mins

640

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

01:00

01:02

2 mins

672

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:53

01:55

2 mins

744

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

02:48

02:50

2 mins

814

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

03:50

04:10

20 mins

875

Yes

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

06:13

06:15

2 mins

1025

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

1075

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

1165

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

09:30

09:40

10 mins

1224

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

11:53

11:55

2 mins

1363

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

13:18

13:20

2 mins

1479

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

13:58

14:00

2 mins

1517

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

15:25

15:30

5 mins

1600

No

Book Now
Tirupati (TPTY)

16:05

16:10

5 mins

1610

No

Book Now
Chittoor (CTO)

17:38

17:40

2 mins

1682

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

18:35

18:40

5 mins

1714

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

21:27

21:30

3 mins

1918

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

22:35

22:40

5 mins

1981

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

23:23

23:25

2 mins

2031

No

Book Now

Day 3

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

00:27

00:30

3 mins

2081

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

02:00

02:05

5 mins

2136

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

2180

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

2225

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

04:27

04:30

3 mins

2266

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

05:08

05:10

2 mins

2312

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

05:33

05:35

2 mins

2334

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

06:05

06:10

5 mins

2355

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

06:34

06:35

1 min

2389

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

07:03

07:05

2 mins

2418

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

2441

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

End

00:00

End

2487

No

Book Now
  • Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) route Info for Vivek Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Santragachi Jn (SRC) & Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Santragachi Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
38401 - Howrah Panskura Local Santragachi Jn (SRC) 05:45 Panskura (PKU) 07:15
68001 - Santragachi Jhargram Local Santragachi Jn (SRC) 06:45 Jhargram (JGM) 09:35
02847 - Src Dgha Spl Santragachi Jn (SRC) 09:10 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 12:45
02897 - Santragachi Digha Special Santragachi Jn (SRC) 08:10 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 11:55
12883 - Rupashi Bangla Sf Express Santragachi Jn (SRC) 06:28 Purulia Jn (PRR) 11:55
02837 - Santragachi Puri Special Santragachi Jn (SRC) 20:35 Puri (PURI) 04:30
18013 - Hwh Bksc Exp Santragachi Jn (SRC) 00:24 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 08:50
18011 - Howrah Chakradharpur Express Santragachi Jn (SRC) 00:24 Chakradharpur (CKP) 11:00
20828 - Humsafar Express Santragachi Jn (SRC) 20:20 Jabalpur (JBP) 15:25
22857 - Santragachi Anand Vihar T Weekly Sf Exp Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:40

Vivek Express

(22851) The Vivek Express train runs between Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ). The 22851 Vivek Express train leaves Santragachi Jn at 14:50 hours and reaches MAQ station at 08:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Vivek Express train covers a total distance of 2487 kilometers. The average speed of the Vivek Express train is 59.21 Kmph. (22851) The Vivek Express train also has return services with train No. 22852 which departs from MAQ at 23:00 hours and arrives SRC at 17:15 hours.

The Vivek Express (22851) passes through 40 popular railway stations to reach Mangalore Cntl (MAQ). The entire train journey takes 42h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vivek Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22851) Vivek Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Vivek Express train is 2487 kilometers.

Q. Does (22851) Vivek Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22852 Vivek Express Mangalore Cntl station to Santragachi Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vivek Express train takes how much time to reach Mangalore Cntl?

A. The Vivek Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Mangalore Cntl destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Santragachi Jn (SRC)?

Q.What is Vivek Express train departure time from Santragachi Jn?

A. Vivek Express train departure time is 14:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri