22816 - Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

08:30 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

37h 50m

21:35 (Day 2)

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2155 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Starts

08:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

08:50

08:52

2 mins

20

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

09:37

09:40

3 mins

75

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

11:12

11:15

3 mins

152

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

13:10

13:15

5 mins

206

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

13:55

14:00

5 mins

256

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

14:55

15:05

10 mins

307

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

16:00

16:05

5 mins

369

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

489

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

19:10

19:15

5 mins

573

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

21:15

21:20

5 mins

706

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

03:15

03:25

10 mins

1082

No

Book Now
Telangana
Warangal (WL)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

1289

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

09:07

09:08

1 min

1462

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

10:25

10:30

5 mins

1531

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

10:43

10:45

2 mins

1545

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

14:05

14:10

5 mins

1743

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

16:26

16:28

2 mins

1873

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

17:52

17:54

2 mins

1977

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

18:50

18:55

5 mins

2008

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

19:30

19:35

5 mins

2045

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

2109

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

End

00:00

End

2155

No

Book Now
  • Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) route Info for Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) & Bilaspur Jn (BSP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ernakulam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06438 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:10 Guruvayur (GUV) 08:45
16303 - Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:05 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:00
16305 - Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00 Kannur (CAN) 11:45
12678 - Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 19:50
12683 - Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:50 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 03:55
10216 - Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:40 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 23:55
16188 - Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:25 Karaikal (KIK) 11:45
16361 - Ernakulam Velankanni Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 13:00 Velankanni (VLNK) 05:45
12224 - Duronto Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 21:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:15
22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:50

Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express

(22816) The Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express train runs between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP). The 22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express train leaves Ernakulam Jn at 08:30 hours and reaches BSP station at 21:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2155 kilometers. The average speed of the Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express train is 58.11 Kmph. (22816) The Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22815 which departs from BSP at 08:15 hours and arrives ERS at 20:15 hours.

The Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express (22816) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Bilaspur Jn (BSP). The entire train journey takes 37h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22816) Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express train is 2155 kilometers.

Q. Does (22816) Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Sf Express Bilaspur Jn station to Ernakulam Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Bilaspur Jn?

A. The Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bilaspur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ernakulam Jn (ERS)?

Q.What is Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express train departure time from Ernakulam Jn?

A. Ernakulam Bilaspur Sf Express train departure time is 08:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy