22738 - Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:50 (Day 1)

HISAR (HSR)

43h 00m

08:50 (Day 3)

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 2421 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Hisar (HSR)

Starts

13:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

14:40

14:45

5 mins

71

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

15:40

15:45

5 mins

129

No

Book Now
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

16:30

16:35

5 mins

172

No

Book Now
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

17:19

17:21

2 mins

236

No

Book Now
Bikaner Jn (BKN)

19:00

19:20

20 mins

309

No

Book Now
Nokha (NOK)

20:12

20:14

2 mins

374

No

Book Now
Nagaur (NGO)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

425

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

21:50

21:55

5 mins

482

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jodhpur Jn (JU)

00:05

00:15

10 mins

586

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

659

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

02:00

02:05

5 mins

689

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

04:15

04:25

10 mins

855

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

05:20

05:22

2 mins

907

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

06:15

06:17

2 mins

972

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

07:55

08:05

10 mins

1045

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

09:51

09:56

5 mins

1145

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

11:40

11:45

5 mins

1274

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)

14:36

14:46

10 mins

1434

No

Book Now
Dondaicha (DDE)

15:18

15:20

2 mins

1469

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

16:16

16:18

2 mins

1529

No

Book Now
Dharangaon (DXG)

16:45

16:47

2 mins

1554

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

17:35

17:40

5 mins

1585

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

18:05

18:10

5 mins

1609

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

18:55

18:57

2 mins

1659

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

19:40

19:41

1 min

1711

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

20:15

20:20

5 mins

1749

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

21:40

21:45

5 mins

1827

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

23:00

23:02

2 mins

1923

No

Book Now

Day 3

Chandrapur (CD)

01:08

01:10

2 mins

2041

No

Book Now
Balharshah (BPQ)

02:10

02:15

5 mins

2055

No

Book Now
Telangana
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

03:00

03:01

1 min

2125

No

Book Now
Peddapalli (PDPL)

03:54

03:55

1 min

2214

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

05:40

05:42

2 mins

2289

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

End

00:00

End

2421

No

Book Now
  • Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Hisar (HSR) route Info for Secunderabad Hisar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hisar (HSR) & Secunderabad Jn (SC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hisar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14653 - Hisar Amritsar Express Hisar (HSR) 00:05 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 07:40
14709 - Hisar Jaipur Express Hisar (HSR) 00:45 Jaipur (JP) 09:15
14892 - Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Hisar (HSR) 06:30 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:20
12240 - Duronto Express Hisar (HSR) 10:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
22916 - Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 16:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 15:50
07056 - Hsr Kcg Spl Hisar (HSR) 12:35 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:30
04717 - Hisar Tirupati Special Hisar (HSR) 14:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:15
17019 - Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express Hisar (HSR) 07:15 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 07:30
22475 - Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:30

Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express

(22738) The Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express train runs between Hisar (HSR) to Secunderabad Jn (SC). The 22738 Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express train leaves Hisar at 13:50 hours and reaches SC station at 08:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2421 kilometers. The average speed of the Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express train is 56.3 Kmph. (22738) The Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22737 which departs from SC at 23:35 hours and arrives HSR at 18:35 hours.

The Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express (22738) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Secunderabad Jn (SC). The entire train journey takes 43h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22738) Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express train is 2421 kilometers.

Q. Does (22738) Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22737 Secunderabad Hisar Sf Express Secunderabad Jn station to Hisar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Secunderabad Jn?

A. The Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Secunderabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hisar (HSR)?

Q.What is Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express train departure time from Hisar?

A. Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express train departure time is 13:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy