22641 - Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express

22641 - Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:55 (Day 1)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

44h 55m

13:50 (Day 3)

KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 2559 KM
Number of Stops: 37
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Starts

16:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

17:50

17:53

3 mins

64

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

18:33

18:35

2 mins

105

No

Book Now
Harippad (HAD)

18:54

18:55

1 min

118

No

Book Now
Ambalapuzha (AMPA)

19:19

19:20

1 min

136

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

148

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

20:24

20:25

1 min

172

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

21:05

21:10

5 mins

206

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

225

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

22:42

22:45

3 mins

280

No

Book Now

Day 2

Palakkad (PGT)

00:07

00:10

3 mins

355

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:32

01:35

3 mins

411

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

461

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

03:10

03:15

5 mins

511

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

04:12

04:15

3 mins

571

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

692

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

07:10

07:30

20 mins

776

No

Book Now
Perambur (PER)

08:55

09:05

10 mins

900

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)

14:09

14:10

1 min

1193

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

16:35

16:45

10 mins

1331

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

1480

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

22:45

23:05

20 mins

1681

Yes

Book Now

Day 3

Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

1742

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:01

01:03

2 mins

1812

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

02:10

02:12

2 mins

1884

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

03:11

03:16

5 mins

1959

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

04:12

04:13

1 min

2035

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

05:15

05:25

10 mins

2106

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:05

06:10

5 mins

2125

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

06:48

06:53

5 mins

2153

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

07:54

07:55

1 min

2225

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

08:55

08:57

2 mins

2269

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

09:42

09:44

2 mins

2331

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

11:20

11:35

15 mins

2447

No

Book Now
Mecheda (MCA)

12:22

12:24

2 mins

2504

No

Book Now
Santragachi Jn (SRC)

13:16

13:18

2 mins

2555

No

Book Now
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

End

00:00

End

2559

No

Book Now
  • Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Trivandrum Central (TVC) route Info for Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Trivandrum Central (TVC) & Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to KOLKATA SHALIMAR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
02641 - Trivandrum Central Shalimar Covid Special 16:55 11:55 37 43h 00m

Popular Trains from Trivandrum Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06304 - Thiruvananthapuram Central Ernakulam Vanchinad Express Special Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:45 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 23:10
16304 - Trivandrum Ernakulam Vanchinad Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:45 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 23:20
06342 - Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Intercity Covid Special Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:30 Guruvayur (GUV) 00:25
16842 - Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:30 Guruvayur (GUV) 00:30
02076 - Trivandrum Central Kozhikkode Covid Jan Shatabdi Special Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:55 Kozhikode (CLT) 13:05
12076 - Trivandrum Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Exp Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:55 Kozhikode (CLT) 13:15
06302 - Trivandrum Central Shoranur Covid Special Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:05 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 13:20
16302 - Trivandrum Shoranur Venad Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:05 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 13:25
22628 - Trivandrum Tiruchirappalli Sf Intrecity Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 11:45 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 20:05
02628 - Trivandrum Central Tiruchchirapali Covid Sf Special Trivandrum Central (TVC) 11:35 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 19:55

Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express

(22641) The Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express train runs between Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM). The 22641 Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express train leaves Trivandrum Central at 16:55 hours and reaches SHM station at 13:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2559 kilometers. The average speed of the Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express train is 56.99 Kmph. (22641) The Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22642 which departs from SHM at 23:05 hours and arrives TVC at 21:15 hours.

The Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express (22641) passes through 37 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Shalimar (SHM). The entire train journey takes 44h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22641) Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express train is 2559 kilometers.

Q. Does (22641) Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar station to Trivandrum Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Shalimar?

A. The Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Kolkata Shalimar destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:50 hours.

Q.What is Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express train departure time from Trivandrum Central?

A. Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Sf Express train departure time is 16:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri