22638 - West Coast Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:45 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

16h 50m

15:50 (Day 2)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 902 KM
Number of Stops: 30
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

23:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kerala

Day 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

00:23

00:25

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

00:43

00:45

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Nileshwar (NLE)

00:54

00:55

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

01:11

01:12

1 min

98

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

01:42

01:45

3 mins

132

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

153

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

02:23

02:25

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

221

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

03:29

03:30

1 min

246

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Kuttippuram (KTU)

03:59

04:00

1 min

277

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

04:45

04:50

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

320

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

05:55

06:00

5 mins

351

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

07:09

07:10

1 min

400

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

07:22

07:25

3 mins

406

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

08:08

08:10

2 mins

456

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

08:55

09:05

10 mins

506

No

Book Now
Sankaridurg (SGE)

09:29

09:30

1 min

527

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

10:07

10:10

3 mins

569

No

Book Now
Bommidi (BQI)

10:49

10:50

1 min

612

No

Book Now
Morappur (MAP)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

635

No

Book Now
Tirupattur Jn (TPT)

11:49

11:50

1 min

682

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

12:08

12:10

2 mins

689

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

13:18

13:20

2 mins

773

No

Book Now
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

797

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

14:13

14:15

2 mins

833

No

Book Now
Perambur (PER)

15:03

15:05

2 mins

896

No

Book Now
Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

End

00:00

End

902

No

Book Now
  • Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for West Coast Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MANGALORE CNTL to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12686 - Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express 16:55 08:05 20 15h 10m
12602 - Mangalore Central Mgr Chennai Central Sf Mail 13:55 06:10 32 16h 15m

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:25
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10

West Coast Sf Express

(22638) The West Coast Sf Express train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The 22638 West Coast Sf Express train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 23:45 hours and reaches MAS station at 15:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The West Coast Sf Express train covers a total distance of 902 kilometers. The average speed of the West Coast Sf Express train is 56.08 Kmph. (22638) The West Coast Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22637 which departs from MAS at 13:25 hours and arrives MAQ at 05:50 hours.

The West Coast Sf Express (22638) passes through 30 popular railway stations to reach Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The entire train journey takes 16h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the West Coast Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22638) West Coast Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by West Coast Sf Express train is 902 kilometers.

Q. Does (22638) West Coast Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22637 West Coast Sf Express Mgr Chennai Central station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.West Coast Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mgr Chennai Central?

A. The West Coast Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mgr Chennai Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is West Coast Sf Express train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. West Coast Sf Express train departure time is 23:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy