22474 - Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

14:40 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

19h 40m

10:20 (Day 2)

BIKANER JN (BKN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 1212 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

14:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

15:00

15:03

3 mins

19

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Valsad (BL)

17:00

17:02

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

17:26

17:28

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

18:04

18:09

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

18:47

18:49

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

19:42

19:47

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

20:16

20:18

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

20:32

20:34

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

21:35

21:45

10 mins

481

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

22:50

22:52

2 mins

548

No

Book Now
Unjha (UJA)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

569

No

Book Now

Day 2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

00:45

00:47

2 mins

614

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

01:35

01:45

10 mins

666

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

02:40

02:42

2 mins

749

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

03:55

04:00

5 mins

831

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

04:28

04:33

5 mins

861

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

05:40

06:00

20 mins

935

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

07:30

07:35

5 mins

1039

No

Book Now
Nagaur (NGO)

08:21

08:26

5 mins

1096

No

Book Now
Nokha (NOK)

09:00

09:02

2 mins

1147

No

Book Now
Bikaner Jn (BKN)

End

00:00

End

1212

No

Book Now
  • Bikaner Jn (BKN) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Bikaner Jn (BKN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BIKANER JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
04712 - Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Special (Via Jaipur) 18:20 00:05 25 29h 45m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:30
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:55
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:25
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45

Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express

(22474) The Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bikaner Jn (BKN). The 22474 Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:40 hours and reaches BKN station at 10:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1212 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express train is 61.63 Kmph. (22474) The Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22473 which departs from BKN at 15:30 hours and arrives BDTS at 12:00 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express (22474) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Bikaner Jn (BKN). The entire train journey takes 19h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22474) Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express train is 1212 kilometers.

Q. Does (22474) Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22473 Bikaner Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bikaner Jn station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Bikaner Jn?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bikaner Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Bikaner Sf Express train departure time is 14:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy