20951 - Okha Jaipur Sup

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

21:30 (Day 1)

OKHA (OKHA)

18h 50m

15:35 (Day 2)

JAIPUR (JP)

Classes: 1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 1056 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Okha (OKHA)

Starts

21:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

22:01

22:06

5 mins

29

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

23:12

23:14

2 mins

114

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jamnagar (JAM)

23:58

00:03

5 mins

168

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

00:21

00:23

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

01:55

02:00

5 mins

253

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

04:50

04:52

2 mins

434

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

05:50

05:52

2 mins

498

No

Book Now
Siddhpur (SID)

06:29

06:31

2 mins

534

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

07:30

07:32

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

08:20

08:30

10 mins

616

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

09:25

09:27

2 mins

699

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

09:40

09:42

2 mins

715

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

10:45

10:50

5 mins

781

No

Book Now
Sojat Road (SOD)

11:10

11:12

2 mins

802

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

12:23

12:25

2 mins

869

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

13:15

13:25

10 mins

921

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

13:53

13:55

2 mins

946

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

14:34

14:36

2 mins

1001

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

End

00:00

End

1056

No

Book Now
  • Jaipur (JP) to Okha (OKHA) route Info for Jaipur Okha Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Okha (OKHA) & Jaipur (JP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Okha

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22926 - Vande Bharat Express Okha (OKHA) 03:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10
09454 - Okha Adi Spl Okha (OKHA) 23:45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:40
19252 - Okha Veraval Express Okha (OKHA) 20:15 Veraval (VRL) 05:15
22946 - Saurashtra Mail Okha (OKHA) 11:05 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 04:55
19575 - Okha Nathdwara Express Okha (OKHA) 08:20 Nathdwara (NDT) 06:25
09523 - Okha Dee Sf Spl Okha (OKHA) 10:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:20
22939 - Okha Bilaspur Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 19:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 03:00
19565 - Okha Ddn Exp Okha (OKHA) 10:20 Dehradun (DDN) 19:20
22969 - Okha Banaras Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 14:05 Banaras (BSBS) 02:00
16337 - Okha Ernakulam Express Okha (OKHA) 06:45 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 23:55

Okha Jaipur Sup

(20951) The Okha Jaipur Sup train runs between Okha (OKHA) to Jaipur (JP). The 20951 Okha Jaipur Sup train leaves Okha at 21:30 hours and reaches JP station at 15:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Okha Jaipur Sup train covers a total distance of 1056 kilometers. The average speed of the Okha Jaipur Sup train is 58.4 Kmph. (20951) The Okha Jaipur Sup train also has return services with train No. 20952 which departs from JP at 17:40 hours and arrives OKHA at 11:50 hours.

The Okha Jaipur Sup (20951) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Jaipur (JP). The entire train journey takes 18h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Okha Jaipur Sup train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20951) Okha Jaipur Sup train?

A. The total distance covered by Okha Jaipur Sup train is 1056 kilometers.

Q. Does (20951) Okha Jaipur Sup train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20952 Jaipur Okha Sf Express Jaipur station to Okha runs on a daily basis.

Q.Okha Jaipur Sup train takes how much time to reach Jaipur?

A. The Okha Jaipur Sup train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jaipur destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Okha (OKHA)?

Q.What is Okha Jaipur Sup train departure time from Okha?

A. Okha Jaipur Sup train departure time is 21:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri