20952 - Jaipur Okha Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

17:40 (Day 1)

JAIPUR (JP)

18h 10m

11:50 (Day 2)

OKHA (OKHA)

Classes: 1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 1056 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Jaipur (JP)

Starts

17:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

55

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

19:04

19:06

2 mins

110

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

19:50

20:05

15 mins

135

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

20:41

20:43

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Sojat Road (SOD)

21:30

21:32

2 mins

254

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

275

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

22:55

22:57

2 mins

341

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

358

No

Book Now

Day 2

Abu Road (ABR)

00:25

00:35

10 mins

440

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

01:25

01:27

2 mins

493

No

Book Now
Siddhpur (SID)

01:51

01:53

2 mins

523

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

558

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

03:30

03:32

2 mins

622

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

04:36

04:38

2 mins

687

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

06:15

06:25

10 mins

804

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

07:30

07:32

2 mins

880

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

07:44

07:49

5 mins

888

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

08:37

08:39

2 mins

943

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

09:59

10:04

5 mins

1027

No

Book Now
Okha (OKHA)

End

00:00

End

1056

No

Book Now
  • Okha (OKHA) to Jaipur (JP) route Info for Okha Jaipur Sup
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jaipur (JP) & Okha (OKHA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jaipur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12985 - Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ac Double Decker Exp Jaipur (JP) 06:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:25
22977 - Intercity Express Jaipur (JP) 06:00 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 11:10
20980 - Vande Bharat Express Jaipur (JP) 15:45 Udaipur City (UDZ) 22:08
09721 - Jaipur Udaipur City Sf Special Jaipur (JP) 06:15 Udaipur City (UDZ) 13:20
12992 - Intercity Express Jaipur (JP) 14:10 Udaipur City (UDZ) 21:45
19735 - Jaipur Marwar Jn Express (Un Reserved) Jaipur (JP) 05:35 Marwar Jn (MJ) 13:10
19701 - Sainik Express Jaipur (JP) 20:45 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 05:15
14710 - Jaipur Hisar Express Jaipur (JP) 18:40 Hisar (HSR) 03:30
14716 - Jaipur Hisar Express Jaipur (JP) 18:25 Hisar (HSR) 03:30
12974 - Jp Indb Exp Jaipur (JP) 21:05 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:30

Jaipur Okha Sf Express

(20952) The Jaipur Okha Sf Express train runs between Jaipur (JP) to Okha (OKHA). The 20952 Jaipur Okha Sf Express train leaves Jaipur at 17:40 hours and reaches OKHA station at 11:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jaipur Okha Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1056 kilometers. The average speed of the Jaipur Okha Sf Express train is 58.13 Kmph. (20952) The Jaipur Okha Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20951 which departs from OKHA at 21:30 hours and arrives JP at 15:40 hours.

The Jaipur Okha Sf Express (20952) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Okha (OKHA). The entire train journey takes 18h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jaipur Okha Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20952) Jaipur Okha Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jaipur Okha Sf Express train is 1056 kilometers.

Q. Does (20952) Jaipur Okha Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20951 Okha Jaipur Sup Okha station to Jaipur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jaipur Okha Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Okha?

A. The Jaipur Okha Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Okha destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jaipur (JP)?

Q.What is Jaipur Okha Sf Express train departure time from Jaipur?

A. Jaipur Okha Sf Express train departure time is 17:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy