20691 - Antyodaya Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:00 (Day 1)

TAMBARAM (TBM)

13h 50m

12:50 (Day 2)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 766 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Tambaram (TBM)

Starts

23:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

31

No

Book Now

Day 2

Villupuram Jn (VM)

00:50

00:55

5 mins

134

No

Book Now
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

01:48

01:50

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Chidambaram (CDM)

03:05

03:07

2 mins

219

No

Book Now
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

03:55

03:57

2 mins

256

No

Book Now
Kumbakonam (KMU)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

287

No

Book Now
Thanjavur (TJ)

05:03

05:05

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

06:10

06:15

5 mins

376

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

470

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

08:20

08:25

5 mins

536

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

09:08

09:10

2 mins

580

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

09:53

09:55

2 mins

628

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

11:15

11:20

5 mins

693

No

Book Now
Valliyur (VLY)

11:57

11:58

1 min

735

No

Book Now
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

End

00:00

End

766

No

Book Now
  • Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Tambaram (TBM) route Info for Antyodaya Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tambaram (TBM) & Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from TAMBARAM to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22657 - Tambaram Nagercoil Sf Express 19:30 07:10 13 11h 40m
06011 - Tbm Ncj Sf Spl 07:45 20:25 13 12h 40m

Popular Trains from Tambaram

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
40334 - Tambaram Chennai Beach Local Tambaram (TBM) 10:40 Chennai Beach (MSB) 11:35
40336 - Tambaram Chennai Beach Local Tambaram (TBM) 10:50 Chennai Beach (MSB) 11:45
22657 - Tambaram Nagercoil Sf Express Tambaram (TBM) 19:30 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:10
06011 - Tbm Ncj Sf Spl Tambaram (TBM) 07:45 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 20:25
20683 - Tambaram Sengottai Sf Express Tambaram (TBM) 21:00 Sengottai (SCT) 10:50
12759 - Charminar Express Tambaram (TBM) 17:30 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:10
06035 - Tbm Kcvl Spl Tambaram (TBM) 21:40 Kochuveli (KCVL) 13:40
06047 - Tbm Majn Spl Tambaram (TBM) 13:55 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 06:55
06049 - Tbm Maq Special Tambaram (TBM) 13:30 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:30
22842 - Antyodaya Express Tambaram (TBM) 07:15 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:25

Antyodaya Sf Express

(20691) The Antyodaya Sf Express train runs between Tambaram (TBM) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). The 20691 Antyodaya Sf Express train leaves Tambaram at 23:00 hours and reaches NCJ station at 12:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Antyodaya Sf Express train covers a total distance of 766 kilometers. The average speed of the Antyodaya Sf Express train is 55.37 Kmph. (20691) The Antyodaya Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20692 which departs from NCJ at 15:50 hours and arrives TBM at 05:40 hours.

The Antyodaya Sf Express (20691) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). The entire train journey takes 13h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Antyodaya Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20691) Antyodaya Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Antyodaya Sf Express train is 766 kilometers.

Q. Does (20691) Antyodaya Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20692 Antyodaya Sf Express Nagercoil Jn station to Tambaram runs on a daily basis.

Q.Antyodaya Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Nagercoil Jn?

A. The Antyodaya Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Nagercoil Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tambaram (TBM)?

Q.What is Antyodaya Sf Express train departure time from Tambaram?

A. Antyodaya Sf Express train departure time is 23:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri