06051 - Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:00 (Day 1)

TAMBARAM (TBM)

12h 50m

07:50 (Day 2)

RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 564 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Tambaram (TBM)

Starts

19:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

19:33

19:35

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

67

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

134

No

Book Now
Panruti (PRT)

22:31

22:32

1 min

154

No

Book Now
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

22:46

22:48

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Cuddalore Port (CUPJ)

22:54

22:55

1 min

181

No

Book Now
Chidambaram (CDM)

23:26

23:28

2 mins

219

No

Book Now
Sirkazhi (SY)

23:44

23:45

1 min

236

No

Book Now
Vaithisvaran Koil (VDL)

23:53

23:55

2 mins

242

No

Book Now

Day 2

Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

00:40

00:42

2 mins

256

No

Book Now
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)

01:20

01:30

10 mins

295

No

Book Now
Tiruturaipdi Jn (TTP)

01:58

02:00

2 mins

320

No

Book Now
Mutupet (MTT)

02:20

02:21

1 min

343

No

Book Now
Adirampattinam (AMM)

02:33

02:34

1 min

357

No

Book Now
Pattukottai (PKT)

02:48

02:50

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Peravurani (PVI)

03:05

03:06

1 min

390

No

Book Now
Arantangi (ATQ)

03:27

03:38

11 mins

415

No

Book Now
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

443

No

Book Now
Kallal (KAL)

04:46

04:48

2 mins

461

No

Book Now
Sivaganga (SVGA)

05:10

05:12

2 mins

484

No

Book Now
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

06:03

06:05

2 mins

504

No

Book Now
Paramakkudi (PMK)

06:35

06:37

2 mins

528

No

Book Now
Ramanathapuram (RMD)

End

00:00

End

564

No

Book Now
  • Ramanathapuram (RMD) to Tambaram (TBM) route Info for Rmd Tbm Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tambaram (TBM) & Ramanathapuram (RMD) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tambaram

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
40334 - Tambaram Chennai Beach Local Tambaram (TBM) 10:40 Chennai Beach (MSB) 11:35
40336 - Tambaram Chennai Beach Local Tambaram (TBM) 10:50 Chennai Beach (MSB) 11:45
20691 - Antyodaya Sf Express Tambaram (TBM) 23:00 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 12:45
06049 - Tbm Maq Special Tambaram (TBM) 13:30 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:30
22842 - Antyodaya Express Tambaram (TBM) 07:15 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:35
12375 - Tambaram Jasidih Sf Express Tambaram (TBM) 13:00 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 22:25
15629 - Nagaon Express Tambaram (TBM) 18:35 Silghat Town (SHTT) 02:35
15929 - Tambaram New Tinsukia Express Tambaram (TBM) 18:35 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 06:55

Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special

(06051) The Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special train runs between Tambaram (TBM) to Ramanathapuram (RMD). The 06051 Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special train leaves Tambaram at 19:00 hours and reaches RMD station at 07:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special train covers a total distance of 564 kilometers. The average speed of the Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special train is 43.95 Kmph. (06051) The Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special train also has return services with train No. 06052 which departs from RMD at 15:00 hours and arrives TBM at 03:15 hours.

The Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special (06051) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Ramanathapuram (RMD). The entire train journey takes 12h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06051) Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special train is 564 kilometers.

Q. Does (06051) Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06052 Rmd Tbm Spl Ramanathapuram station to Tambaram runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special train takes how much time to reach Ramanathapuram?

A. The Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ramanathapuram destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tambaram (TBM)?

Q.What is Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special train departure time from Tambaram?

A. Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special train departure time is 19:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy