20494 - Cdg Mdu Sf Exp

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:05 (Day 1)

CHANDIGARH (CDG)

53h 45m

13:50 (Day 3)

MADURAI JN (MDU)

Classes: 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Travel Distance: 3101 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 9
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Chandigarh

Day 1

Chandigarh (CDG)

Starts

08:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

08:45

08:55

10 mins

68

No

Book Now
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

09:33

09:35

2 mins

119

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

10:17

10:35

18 mins

149

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

11:30

11:32

2 mins

207

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

12:13

12:15

2 mins

263

No

Book Now
Ghaziabad (GZB)

13:04

13:06

2 mins

310

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

14:00

14:15

15 mins

333

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

14:32

14:34

2 mins

354

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

16:50

16:55

5 mins

520

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

19:40

19:42

2 mins

639

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

21:55

22:03

8 mins

736

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

02:10

02:20

10 mins

1027

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nagpur (NGP)

09:00

09:05

5 mins

1415

No

Book Now
Sevagram (SEGM)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

1492

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

11:37

11:39

2 mins

1613

No

Book Now
Balharshah (BPQ)

13:05

13:10

5 mins

1627

No

Book Now
Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)

14:51

14:53

2 mins

1768

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

16:05

16:10

5 mins

1869

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

20:40

20:50

10 mins

2076

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu

Day 3

Perambur (PER)

03:30

03:35

5 mins

2506

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

2569

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

05:15

05:25

10 mins

2630

No

Book Now
Ambur (AB)

06:03

06:05

2 mins

2682

No

Book Now
Vaniyambadi (VN)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

2698

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

07:00

07:20

20 mins

2713

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

08:47

08:50

3 mins

2833

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

10:00

10:10

10 mins

2896

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

2961

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

12:22

12:25

3 mins

3035

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

End

00:00

End

3101

No

Book Now
  • Madurai Jn (MDU) to Chandigarh (CDG) route Info for Mdu Cdg Sf Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Chandigarh (CDG) & Madurai Jn (MDU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from CHANDIGARH to MADURAI JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12688 - Chandigarh Madurai Sf Express 08:05 13:50 31 53h 45m

Popular Trains from Chandigarh

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12046 - Shatabdi Express Chandigarh (CDG) 12:05 New Delhi (NDLS) 15:20
12241 - Chandigarh Amritsar Sf Express Chandigarh (CDG) 16:40 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 21:25
12411 - Intercity Express Chandigarh (CDG) 06:35 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 11:30
14629 - Chandigarh Firozpur Cantt Sutlez Exp (Un Reserved) Chandigarh (CDG) 04:40 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 09:45
12528 - Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Sf Inter City Exp Chandigarh (CDG) 16:00 Ramnagar (RMR) 23:35
20978 - Vande Bharat Express Chandigarh (CDG) 15:15 Ajmer Jn (AII) 23:55
12232 - Chandigarh Lucknow Sf Express Chandigarh (CDG) 21:05 Lucknow (LKO) 08:25
12984 - Garib Rath Express Chandigarh (CDG) 19:45 Ajmer Jn (AII) 08:40
04212 - Chandigarh Varanasi Special Chandigarh (CDG) 09:30 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 01:20
15012 - Chandigarh Lucknow Express Chandigarh (CDG) 17:10 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 09:10

Cdg Mdu Sf Exp

(20494) The Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train runs between Chandigarh (CDG) to Madurai Jn (MDU). The 20494 Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train leaves Chandigarh at 08:05 hours and reaches MDU station at 13:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train covers a total distance of 3101 kilometers. The average speed of the Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train is 57.69 Kmph. (20494) The Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train also has return services with train No. 20493 which departs from MDU at 23:35 hours and arrives CDG at 03:30 hours.

The Cdg Mdu Sf Exp (20494) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Madurai Jn (MDU). The entire train journey takes 53h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20494) Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train is 3101 kilometers.

Q. Does (20494) Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20493 Mdu Cdg Sf Exp Madurai Jn station to Chandigarh runs on a daily basis.

Q.Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train takes how much time to reach Madurai Jn?

A. The Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train takes up to 3 days to reach the Madurai Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Chandigarh (CDG)?

Q.What is Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train departure time from Chandigarh?

A. Cdg Mdu Sf Exp train departure time is 08:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri