19804 - Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

22:25 (Day 1)

S M V D KATRA (SVDK)

22h 25m

20:50 (Day 2)

KOTA JN (KOTA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1136 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

S M V D Katra (SVDK)

Starts

22:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

23:02

23:04

2 mins

25

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

78

No

Book Now
Kathua (KTHU)

01:15

01:17

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

01:58

02:03

5 mins

178

No

Book Now
Mukerian (MEX)

02:36

02:38

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

04:30

04:35

5 mins

291

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

04:47

04:49

2 mins

307

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

05:40

05:50

10 mins

343

No

Book Now
Malerkotla (MET)

06:40

06:42

2 mins

388

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

07:30

07:45

15 mins

405

No

Book Now
Sangrur (SAG)

08:01

08:03

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

09:25

09:28

3 mins

471

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

09:39

09:41

2 mins

483

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

509

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

10:42

10:45

3 mins

543

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

11:31

11:33

2 mins

600

No

Book Now
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

12:01

12:03

2 mins

640

No

Book Now
Delhi
New Delhi (NDLS)

13:35

14:10

35 mins

671

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

14:42

14:44

2 mins

699

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

16:20

16:25

5 mins

812

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

845

No

Book Now
Bayana Jn (BXN)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

887

No

Book Now
Hindaun City (HAN)

17:43

17:45

2 mins

920

No

Book Now
Gangapur City (GGC)

18:18

18:20

2 mins

964

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

1028

No

Book Now
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

19:23

19:25

2 mins

1064

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

End

00:00

End

1136

No

Book Now
  • Kota Jn (KOTA) to S M V D Katra (SVDK) route Info for Kota Smvd Katra Weekly Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between S M V D Katra (SVDK) & Kota Jn (KOTA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from S M V D Katra

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22440 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
22478 - Vande Bharat Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:00
22462 - Shri Shakti Ac Sf Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:45
12446 - Uttar Sampark Kranti Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 19:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55
14504 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 18:10 Kalka (KLK) 05:20
04076 - Ndls Summer Spl S M V D Katra (SVDK) 21:20 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:30
14034 - Jammu Mail S M V D Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 04:30
14610 - Hemkunt Express S M V D Katra (SVDK) 16:40 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 08:30
04624 - Smvd Katra Varanasi Special S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:45 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 23:55
04218 - Bsb Festival Spl S M V D Katra (SVDK) 23:20 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 00:30

Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express

(19804) The Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express train runs between S M V D Katra (SVDK) to Kota Jn (KOTA). The 19804 Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express train leaves S M V D Katra at 22:25 hours and reaches KOTA station at 20:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express train covers a total distance of 1136 kilometers. The average speed of the Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express train is 50.68 Kmph. (19804) The Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express train also has return services with train No. 19803 which departs from KOTA at 16:35 hours and arrives SVDK at 13:30 hours.

The Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express (19804) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Kota Jn (KOTA). The entire train journey takes 22h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19804) Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express train is 1136 kilometers.

Q. Does (19804) Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19803 Kota Smvd Katra Weekly Express Kota Jn station to S M V D Katra runs on a daily basis.

Q.Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express train takes how much time to reach Kota Jn?

A. The Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kota Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from S M V D Katra (SVDK)?

Q.What is Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express train departure time from S M V D Katra?

A. Smvd Katra Kota Weekly Express train departure time is 22:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri