19565 - Okha Ddn Exp

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

10:20 (Day 1)

OKHA (OKHA)

33h 00m

19:20 (Day 2)

DEHRADUN (DDN)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1680 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Okha (OKHA)

Starts

10:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

10:51

10:56

5 mins

29

No

Book Now
Bhatiya (BHTA)

11:31

11:32

1 min

71

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

12:04

12:06

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

12:57

13:02

5 mins

168

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

13:27

13:29

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

15:00

15:05

5 mins

253

No

Book Now
Wankaner Jn (WKR)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

16:52

16:54

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

434

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

19:00

19:02

2 mins

498

No

Book Now
Unjha (UJA)

19:21

19:23

2 mins

519

No

Book Now
Siddhpur (SID)

19:40

19:42

2 mins

534

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

20:38

20:40

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

21:15

21:25

10 mins

616

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

22:40

22:42

2 mins

715

No

Book Now

Day 2

Beawar (BER)

00:53

00:55

2 mins

869

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

01:55

02:05

10 mins

921

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

04:00

04:10

10 mins

1056

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

06:15

06:18

3 mins

1206

No

Book Now
Khairthal (KRH)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

1233

No

Book Now
Haryana
Rewari (RE)

08:18

08:20

2 mins

1281

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

09:08

09:10

2 mins

1332

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

09:27

09:29

2 mins

1349

No

Book Now
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)

09:48

09:50

2 mins

1359

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

10:25

10:40

15 mins

1364

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

1387

No

Book Now
Modinagar (MDNR)

11:39

11:41

2 mins

1415

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

12:00

12:02

2 mins

1434

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

12:44

12:46

2 mins

1490

No

Book Now
Deoband (DBD)

13:04

13:06

2 mins

1514

No

Book Now
Tapri (TPZ)

14:00

14:02

2 mins

1541

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)

14:47

14:52

5 mins

1583

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

16:10

16:20

10 mins

1628

No

Book Now
Dehradun (DDN)

End

00:00

End

1680

No

Book Now
  • Dehradun (DDN) to Okha (OKHA) route Info for Uttaranchal Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Okha (OKHA) & Dehradun (DDN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Okha

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22926 - Vande Bharat Express Okha (OKHA) 03:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10
09454 - Okha Adi Spl Okha (OKHA) 23:45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:40
19252 - Okha Veraval Express Okha (OKHA) 20:15 Veraval (VRL) 05:15
09436 - Okha Gg Spl Okha (OKHA) 23:50 Gandhigram (GG) 11:50
22946 - Saurashtra Mail Okha (OKHA) 11:05 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 04:55
20951 - Okha Jaipur Sup Okha (OKHA) 21:30 Jaipur (JP) 15:40
19575 - Okha Nathdwara Express Okha (OKHA) 08:20 Nathdwara (NDT) 06:25
09523 - Okha Dee Sf Spl Okha (OKHA) 10:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:20
22939 - Okha Bilaspur Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 19:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 03:00
22969 - Okha Banaras Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 14:05 Banaras (BSBS) 02:00

Okha Ddn Exp

(19565) The Okha Ddn Exp train runs between Okha (OKHA) to Dehradun (DDN). The 19565 Okha Ddn Exp train leaves Okha at 10:20 hours and reaches DDN station at 19:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Okha Ddn Exp train covers a total distance of 1680 kilometers. The average speed of the Okha Ddn Exp train is 50.91 Kmph. (19565) The Okha Ddn Exp train also has return services with train No. 19566 which departs from DDN at 05:55 hours and arrives OKHA at 13:15 hours.

The Okha Ddn Exp (19565) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Dehradun (DDN). The entire train journey takes 33h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Okha Ddn Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19565) Okha Ddn Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Okha Ddn Exp train is 1680 kilometers.

Q. Does (19565) Okha Ddn Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19566 Uttaranchal Exp Dehradun station to Okha runs on a daily basis.

Q.Okha Ddn Exp train takes how much time to reach Dehradun?

A. The Okha Ddn Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Dehradun destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Okha (OKHA)?

Q.What is Okha Ddn Exp train departure time from Okha?

A. Okha Ddn Exp train departure time is 10:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri