19310 - Shanti Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:00 (Day 1)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

9h 25m

08:25 (Day 2)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S
Travel Distance: 526 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

Starts

23:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

23:26

23:28

2 mins

39

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

80

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

01:14

01:16

2 mins

135

No

Book Now
Khachrod (KUH)

01:27

01:29

2 mins

148

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

02:05

02:15

10 mins

176

No

Book Now
Meghnagar (MGN)

03:18

03:20

2 mins

256

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)

03:44

03:46

2 mins

289

No

Book Now
Limkheda (LMK)

04:12

04:14

2 mins

323

No

Book Now
Godhra Jn (GDA)

05:15

05:17

2 mins

364

No

Book Now
Derol (DRL)

05:36

05:38

2 mins

387

No

Book Now
Chhayapuri (CYI)

06:07

06:12

5 mins

430

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

06:53

06:55

2 mins

462

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

07:10

07:12

2 mins

480

No

Book Now
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd (MHD)

07:26

07:28

2 mins

498

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

526

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) route Info for Shanti Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Indore Jn Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09507 - Indore Ujjain Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 18:00 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 20:05
19303 - Indore Bhopal Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:10
22984 - Indb Kota Sf Ex Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 15:35 Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:25
20911 - Ngp Vandebharat Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:10 Nagpur (NGP) 14:30
12973 - Indb Jp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 22:20 Jaipur (JP) 07:45
22191 - Indb Jbp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 19:30 Jabalpur (JBP) 05:35
12228 - Duronto Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
12913 - Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 20:35 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20
20957 - Indore New Delhi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 16:45 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:30
09309 - Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 17:00 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:00

Shanti Express

(19310) The Shanti Express train runs between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 19310 Shanti Express train leaves Indore Jn Bg at 23:00 hours and reaches ADI station at 08:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Shanti Express train covers a total distance of 526 kilometers. The average speed of the Shanti Express train is 55.86 Kmph. (19310) The Shanti Express train also has return services with train No. 19309 which departs from ADI at 19:10 hours and arrives INDB at 05:55 hours.

The Shanti Express (19310) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 9h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Shanti Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19310) Shanti Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Shanti Express train is 526 kilometers.

Q. Does (19310) Shanti Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19309 Shanti Express Ahmedabad Jn station to Indore Jn Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Shanti Express train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Shanti Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Indore Jn Bg (INDB)?

Q.What is Shanti Express train departure time from Indore Jn Bg?

A. Shanti Express train departure time is 23:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri