09507 - Indore Ujjain Special

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:00 (Day 1)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

2h 50m

20:05 (Day 1)

UJJAIN JN (UJN)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 79 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

Starts

18:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR)

18:08

18:09

1 min

3

No

Book Now
Mangliya Gaon (MGG)

18:21

18:22

1 min

14

No

Book Now
Barlai (BLAX)

18:32

18:33

1 min

25

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

18:55

18:57

2 mins

38

No

Book Now
Naranjipur (NRGR)

19:07

19:08

1 min

48

No

Book Now
Undasa Madhopur (UDM)

19:13

19:14

1 min

54

No

Book Now
Karchha (KDHA)

19:22

19:23

1 min

61

No

Book Now
Vikramnagar (VRG)

19:34

19:35

1 min

73

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

End

00:00

End

79

No

Book Now

Popular Trains from Indore Jn Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19303 - Indore Bhopal Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:10
22984 - Indb Kota Sf Ex Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 15:35 Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:25
20911 - Ngp Vandebharat Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:10 Nagpur (NGP) 14:30
12973 - Indb Jp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 22:20 Jaipur (JP) 07:45
19310 - Shanti Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:00 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:25
22191 - Indb Jbp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 19:30 Jabalpur (JBP) 05:35
12228 - Duronto Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
12913 - Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 20:35 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20
20957 - Indore New Delhi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 16:45 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:30
09309 - Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 17:00 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:00

Indore Ujjain Special

(09507) The Indore Ujjain Special train runs between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Ujjain Jn (UJN). The 09507 Indore Ujjain Special train leaves Indore Jn Bg at 18:00 hours and reaches UJN station at 20:05 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Indore Ujjain Special train covers a total distance of 79 kilometers. The average speed of the Indore Ujjain Special train is 38.11 Kmph.

The Indore Ujjain Special (09507) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach Ujjain Jn (UJN). The entire train journey takes 2h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Indore Ujjain Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09507) Indore Ujjain Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Indore Ujjain Special train is 79 kilometers.

Q.Indore Ujjain Special train takes how much time to reach Ujjain Jn?

A. The Indore Ujjain Special train takes up to 1 days to reach the Ujjain Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Indore Jn Bg (INDB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Indore Jn Bg are - (19303) Indore Bhopal Express, (22984) Indb Kota Sf Ex, (20911) Ngp Vandebharat, (12973) Indb Jp Sf Exp, (19310) Shanti Express.

Q.What is Indore Ujjain Special train departure time from Indore Jn Bg?

A. Indore Ujjain Special train departure time is 18:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri