19303 - Indore Bhopal Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:15 (Day 1)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

5h 55m

05:10 (Day 2)

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 263 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

Starts

23:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

23:41

23:43

2 mins

39

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

00:40

00:55

15 mins

80

No

Book Now
Tarana Road (TAN)

01:21

01:22

1 min

111

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

01:48

01:50

2 mins

121

No

Book Now
Berchha (BCH)

02:05

02:07

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Kali Sindh (KSH)

02:20

02:21

1 min

152

No

Book Now
Akodia (AKD)

02:37

02:38

1 min

170

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

02:51

02:53

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Kalapipal (KPP)

03:06

03:07

1 min

195

No

Book Now
Parbati (PRB)

03:20

03:21

1 min

211

No

Book Now
Sehore (SEH)

03:36

03:38

2 mins

224

No

Book Now
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

04:35

04:37

2 mins

253

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

End

00:00

End

263

No

Book Now
  • Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) route Info for Bhopal Indore Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) & Bhopal Jn (BPL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Indore Jn Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09507 - Indore Ujjain Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 18:00 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 20:05
22984 - Indb Kota Sf Ex Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 15:35 Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:25
20911 - Ngp Vandebharat Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:10 Nagpur (NGP) 14:30
12973 - Indb Jp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 22:20 Jaipur (JP) 07:45
19310 - Shanti Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:00 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:25
22191 - Indb Jbp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 19:30 Jabalpur (JBP) 05:35
12228 - Duronto Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
12913 - Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 20:35 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20
20957 - Indore New Delhi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 16:45 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:30
09309 - Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 17:00 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:00

Indore Bhopal Express

(19303) The Indore Bhopal Express train runs between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Bhopal Jn (BPL). The 19303 Indore Bhopal Express train leaves Indore Jn Bg at 23:15 hours and reaches BPL station at 05:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Indore Bhopal Express train covers a total distance of 263 kilometers. The average speed of the Indore Bhopal Express train is 44.45 Kmph. (19303) The Indore Bhopal Express train also has return services with train No. 19304 which departs from BPL at 23:10 hours and arrives INDB at 04:55 hours.

The Indore Bhopal Express (19303) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Bhopal Jn (BPL). The entire train journey takes 5h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Indore Bhopal Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19303) Indore Bhopal Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Indore Bhopal Express train is 263 kilometers.

Q. Does (19303) Indore Bhopal Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19304 Bhopal Indore Express Bhopal Jn station to Indore Jn Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Indore Bhopal Express train takes how much time to reach Bhopal Jn?

A. The Indore Bhopal Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhopal Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Indore Jn Bg (INDB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Indore Jn Bg are - (09507) Indore Ujjain Special, (22984) Indb Kota Sf Ex, (20911) Ngp Vandebharat, (12973) Indb Jp Sf Exp, (19310) Shanti Express.

Q.What is Indore Bhopal Express train departure time from Indore Jn Bg?

A. Indore Bhopal Express train departure time is 23:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri