12973 - Indb Jp Sf Exp

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:20 (Day 1)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

9h 25m

07:45 (Day 2)

JAIPUR (JP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 599 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

Starts

22:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

22:56

22:58

2 mins

39

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

23:40

23:45

5 mins

80

No

Book Now

Day 2

Nagda Jn (NAD)

01:10

01:25

15 mins

135

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

287

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

03:35

03:45

10 mins

360

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

05:20

05:35

15 mins

467

No

Book Now
Durgapura (DPA)

07:07

07:10

3 mins

591

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

End

00:00

End

599

No

Book Now
  • Jaipur (JP) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) route Info for Jp Indb Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) & Jaipur (JP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from INDORE JN BG to JAIPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
59307 - Indore Jaipur Link Express (Via Ajmer) 18:00 09:25 34 15h 25m

Popular Trains from Indore Jn Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09507 - Indore Ujjain Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 18:00 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 20:05
19303 - Indore Bhopal Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:10
22984 - Indb Kota Sf Ex Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 15:35 Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:25
20911 - Ngp Vandebharat Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:10 Nagpur (NGP) 14:30
19310 - Shanti Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:00 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:25
22191 - Indb Jbp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 19:30 Jabalpur (JBP) 05:35
12228 - Duronto Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
12913 - Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 20:35 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20
20957 - Indore New Delhi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 16:45 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:30
09309 - Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 17:00 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:00

Indb Jp Sf Exp

(12973) The Indb Jp Sf Exp train runs between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Jaipur (JP). The 12973 Indb Jp Sf Exp train leaves Indore Jn Bg at 22:20 hours and reaches JP station at 07:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Indb Jp Sf Exp train covers a total distance of 599 kilometers. The average speed of the Indb Jp Sf Exp train is 63.61 Kmph. (12973) The Indb Jp Sf Exp train also has return services with train No. 12974 which departs from JP at 21:05 hours and arrives INDB at 06:30 hours.

The Indb Jp Sf Exp (12973) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Jaipur (JP). The entire train journey takes 9h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Indb Jp Sf Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12973) Indb Jp Sf Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Indb Jp Sf Exp train is 599 kilometers.

Q. Does (12973) Indb Jp Sf Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12974 Jp Indb Exp Jaipur station to Indore Jn Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Indb Jp Sf Exp train takes how much time to reach Jaipur?

A. The Indb Jp Sf Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jaipur destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Indore Jn Bg (INDB)?

Q.What is Indb Jp Sf Exp train departure time from Indore Jn Bg?

A. Indb Jp Sf Exp train departure time is 22:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri