12913 - Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

20:35 (Day 1)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

11h 45m

08:20 (Day 2)

NAGPUR (NGP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 652 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

Starts

20:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

39

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

22:00

22:15

15 mins

80

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

22:50

22:52

2 mins

121

No

Book Now
Berchha (BCH)

23:07

23:09

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

23:44

23:46

2 mins

183

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

01:35

01:40

5 mins

269

No

Book Now
Betul (BZU)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

462

No

Book Now
Amla Jn (AMLA)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

484

No

Book Now
Multai (MTY)

05:35

05:36

1 min

507

No

Book Now
Pandhurna (PAR)

06:11

06:12

1 min

548

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nagpur (NGP)

End

00:00

End

652

No

Book Now
  • Nagpur (NGP) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) route Info for Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) & Nagpur (NGP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from INDORE JN BG to NAGPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20911 - Ngp Vandebharat 06:10 14:30 6 8h 20m

Popular Trains from Indore Jn Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09507 - Indore Ujjain Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 18:00 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 20:05
19303 - Indore Bhopal Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:10
22984 - Indb Kota Sf Ex Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 15:35 Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:25
20911 - Ngp Vandebharat Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:10 Nagpur (NGP) 14:30
12973 - Indb Jp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 22:20 Jaipur (JP) 07:45
19310 - Shanti Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:00 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:25
22191 - Indb Jbp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 19:30 Jabalpur (JBP) 05:35
12228 - Duronto Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
20957 - Indore New Delhi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 16:45 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:30
09309 - Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 17:00 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:00

Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express

(12913) The Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express train runs between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Nagpur (NGP). The 12913 Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express train leaves Indore Jn Bg at 20:35 hours and reaches NGP station at 08:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express train covers a total distance of 652 kilometers. The average speed of the Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express train is 55.49 Kmph. (12913) The Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12914 which departs from NGP at 19:00 hours and arrives INDB at 06:50 hours.

The Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express (12913) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Nagpur (NGP). The entire train journey takes 11h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12913) Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express train is 652 kilometers.

Q. Does (12913) Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12914 Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express Nagpur station to Indore Jn Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Nagpur?

A. The Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Nagpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Indore Jn Bg (INDB)?

Q.What is Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express train departure time from Indore Jn Bg?

A. Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express train departure time is 20:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri