22191 - Indb Jbp Sf Exp

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:30 (Day 1)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

10h 50m

05:35 (Day 2)

JABALPUR (JBP)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 555 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

Starts

19:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

19:56

19:58

2 mins

39

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

20:48

20:50

2 mins

75

No

Book Now
Berchha (BCH)

21:05

21:07

2 mins

95

No

Book Now
Akodia (AKD)

21:35

21:36

1 min

124

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

21:42

21:44

2 mins

138

No

Book Now
Kalapipal (KPP)

21:56

21:58

2 mins

150

No

Book Now
S Hirdaramnagar (SHRN)

23:05

23:07

2 mins

208

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

23:25

23:35

10 mins

218

No

Book Now
Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

224

No

Book Now

Day 2

Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)

00:09

00:10

1 min

254

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

00:55

00:57

2 mins

292

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

01:35

01:50

15 mins

310

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

02:46

02:48

2 mins

377

No

Book Now
Gadarwara (GAR)

03:20

03:22

2 mins

426

No

Book Now
Kareli (KY)

03:42

03:44

2 mins

455

No

Book Now
Narsinghpur (NU)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

471

No

Book Now
Madan Mahal (MML)

05:08

05:10

2 mins

551

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

End

00:00

End

555

No

Book Now
  • Jabalpur (JBP) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) route Info for Jbp Indb Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) & Jabalpur (JBP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Indore Jn Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09507 - Indore Ujjain Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 18:00 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 20:05
19303 - Indore Bhopal Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:10
22984 - Indb Kota Sf Ex Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 15:35 Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:25
20911 - Ngp Vandebharat Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:10 Nagpur (NGP) 14:30
12973 - Indb Jp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 22:20 Jaipur (JP) 07:45
19310 - Shanti Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:00 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:25
12228 - Duronto Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
12913 - Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 20:35 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20
20957 - Indore New Delhi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 16:45 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:30
09309 - Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 17:00 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:00

Indb Jbp Sf Exp

(22191) The Indb Jbp Sf Exp train runs between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Jabalpur (JBP). The 22191 Indb Jbp Sf Exp train leaves Indore Jn Bg at 19:30 hours and reaches JBP station at 05:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Indb Jbp Sf Exp train covers a total distance of 555 kilometers. The average speed of the Indb Jbp Sf Exp train is 55.04 Kmph. (22191) The Indb Jbp Sf Exp train also has return services with train No. 22192 which departs from JBP at 23:30 hours and arrives INDB at 09:35 hours.

The Indb Jbp Sf Exp (22191) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Jabalpur (JBP). The entire train journey takes 10h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Indb Jbp Sf Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22191) Indb Jbp Sf Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Indb Jbp Sf Exp train is 555 kilometers.

Q. Does (22191) Indb Jbp Sf Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22192 Jbp Indb Exp Jabalpur station to Indore Jn Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Indb Jbp Sf Exp train takes how much time to reach Jabalpur?

A. The Indb Jbp Sf Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jabalpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Indore Jn Bg (INDB)?

Q.What is Indb Jbp Sf Exp train departure time from Indore Jn Bg?

A. Indb Jbp Sf Exp train departure time is 19:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri