20957 - Indore New Delhi Sf Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:45 (Day 1)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

11h 45m

04:30 (Day 2)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 850 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

Starts

16:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Barnagar (BNG)

17:53

17:55

2 mins

72

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

18:45

18:50

5 mins

119

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

19:43

19:45

2 mins

160

No

Book Now
Shamgarh (SGZ)

20:38

20:40

2 mins

180

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

22:10

22:20

10 mins

385

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

23:38

23:40

2 mins

493

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

676

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

02:25

02:27

2 mins

709

No

Book Now
Delhi
New Delhi (NDLS)

End

00:00

End

850

No

Book Now
  • New Delhi (NDLS) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) route Info for New Delhi Indore Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) & New Delhi (NDLS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from INDORE JN BG to NEW DELHI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12415 - Intercity Sf Express 17:10 06:20 22 13h 10m

Popular Trains from Indore Jn Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09507 - Indore Ujjain Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 18:00 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 20:05
19303 - Indore Bhopal Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 05:10
22984 - Indb Kota Sf Ex Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 15:35 Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:25
20911 - Ngp Vandebharat Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 06:10 Nagpur (NGP) 14:30
12973 - Indb Jp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 22:20 Jaipur (JP) 07:45
19310 - Shanti Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:00 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:25
22191 - Indb Jbp Sf Exp Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 19:30 Jabalpur (JBP) 05:35
12228 - Duronto Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
12913 - Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 20:35 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20
09309 - Indore Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 17:00 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:00

Indore New Delhi Sf Express

(20957) The Indore New Delhi Sf Express train runs between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to New Delhi (NDLS). The 20957 Indore New Delhi Sf Express train leaves Indore Jn Bg at 16:45 hours and reaches NDLS station at 04:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Indore New Delhi Sf Express train covers a total distance of 850 kilometers. The average speed of the Indore New Delhi Sf Express train is 72.34 Kmph. (20957) The Indore New Delhi Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20958 which departs from NDLS at 19:15 hours and arrives INDB at 06:45 hours.

The Indore New Delhi Sf Express (20957) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach New Delhi (NDLS). The entire train journey takes 11h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Indore New Delhi Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20957) Indore New Delhi Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Indore New Delhi Sf Express train is 850 kilometers.

Q. Does (20957) Indore New Delhi Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20958 New Delhi Indore Sf Express New Delhi station to Indore Jn Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Indore New Delhi Sf Express train takes how much time to reach New Delhi?

A. The Indore New Delhi Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the New Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Indore Jn Bg (INDB)?

Q.What is Indore New Delhi Sf Express train departure time from Indore Jn Bg?

A. Indore New Delhi Sf Express train departure time is 16:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri