12914 - Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

19:00 (Day 1)

NAGPUR (NGP)

11h 50m

06:50 (Day 2)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 659 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Nagpur (NGP)

Starts

19:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)

20:14

20:15

1 min

104

No

Book Now
Multai (MTY)

20:59

21:00

1 min

145

No

Book Now
Amla Jn (AMLA)

21:14

21:16

2 mins

168

No

Book Now
Betul (BZU)

21:32

21:34

2 mins

191

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

01:25

01:30

5 mins

390

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

02:50

02:52

2 mins

476

No

Book Now
Berchha (BCH)

03:29

03:30

1 min

519

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

03:46

03:47

1 min

538

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

04:30

04:45

15 mins

579

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

05:21

05:23

2 mins

620

No

Book Now
Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

End

00:00

End

659

No

Book Now
  • Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Nagpur (NGP) route Info for Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagpur (NGP) & Indore Jn Bg (INDB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NAGPUR to INDORE JN BG

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20912 - Vande Bharat Exp 15:20 23:45 6 8h 25m

Popular Trains from Nagpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20826 - Vande Bharat Express Nagpur (NGP) 14:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 19:25
20912 - Vande Bharat Exp Nagpur (NGP) 15:20 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 23:45
12924 - Nagpur Dr Ambedkar Nagar Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 19:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 06:05
12290 - Duronto Express Nagpur (NGP) 20:30 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 08:05
11201 - Nagpur Shahdol Express Nagpur (NGP) 08:00 Shahdol (SDL) 22:00
12140 - Sewagram Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 21:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 12:00
01418 - Pune Humsafar Sp Nagpur (NGP) 15:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:25
22142 - Humsafar Express Nagpur (NGP) 15:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:25
12114 - Garib Rath Express Nagpur (NGP) 18:00 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30
12136 - Nagpur Pune Sf Express Nagpur (NGP) 18:00 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30

Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express

(12914) The Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express train runs between Nagpur (NGP) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB). The 12914 Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express train leaves Nagpur at 19:00 hours and reaches INDB station at 06:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express train covers a total distance of 659 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express train is 55.69 Kmph. (12914) The Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12913 which departs from INDB at 20:35 hours and arrives NGP at 08:20 hours.

The Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express (12914) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Indore Jn Bg (INDB). The entire train journey takes 11h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12914) Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express train is 659 kilometers.

Q. Does (12914) Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12913 Indore Nagpur Trishatabdi Sf Express Indore Jn Bg station to Nagpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Indore Jn Bg?

A. The Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Indore Jn Bg destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagpur (NGP)?

Q.What is Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express train departure time from Nagpur?

A. Nagpur Indore Trishatabdi Sf Express train departure time is 19:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri