19217 - Saurashtra Janta Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:40 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

17h 30m

07:10 (Day 2)

VERAVAL (VRL)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 912 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

13:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

14:02

14:05

3 mins

19

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

15:00

15:02

2 mins

76

No

Book Now
Dahanu Road (DRD)

15:24

15:26

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

16:06

16:08

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

16:31

16:33

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

16:46

16:48

2 mins

202

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

17:04

17:06

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

17:42

17:45

3 mins

252

No

Book Now
Kosamba Jn (KSB)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

283

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

18:43

18:45

2 mins

302

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:00

20:05

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

20:40

20:42

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

20:56

20:58

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd (MHD)

21:12

21:14

2 mins

453

No

Book Now
Mani Nagar (MAN)

21:42

21:44

2 mins

477

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

22:10

22:20

10 mins

481

No

Book Now
Chandlodiya (CLDY)

22:38

22:40

2 mins

492

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

23:15

23:17

2 mins

546

No

Book Now

Day 2

Lakhtar (LTR)

00:01

00:02

1 min

590

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

00:37

00:39

2 mins

611

No

Book Now
Muli Road (MOL)

00:47

00:48

1 min

633

No

Book Now
Than Jn (THAN)

01:06

01:08

2 mins

659

No

Book Now
Wankaner Jn (WKR)

01:32

01:34

2 mins

686

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

02:20

02:40

20 mins

727

No

Book Now
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

03:01

03:03

2 mins

733

No

Book Now
Gondal (GDL)

03:31

03:32

1 min

769

No

Book Now
Virpur (VRR)

03:46

03:47

1 min

785

No

Book Now
Navagadh (NUD)

03:57

03:58

1 min

799

No

Book Now
Jetalsar Jn (JLR)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

804

No

Book Now
Junagadh Jn (JND)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

830

No

Book Now
Keshod (KSD)

05:09

05:10

1 min

866

No

Book Now
Maliya Hatina (MLHA)

05:37

05:38

1 min

882

No

Book Now
Veraval (VRL)

End

00:00

End

912

No

Book Now
  • Veraval (VRL) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Saurashtra Janta Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Veraval (VRL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to VERAVAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
19203 - Bdts Vrl Exp 19:25 13:10 24 17h 45m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:30
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:55
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:25
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45

Saurashtra Janta Express

(19217) The Saurashtra Janta Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Veraval (VRL). The 19217 Saurashtra Janta Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 13:40 hours and reaches VRL station at 07:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Saurashtra Janta Express train covers a total distance of 912 kilometers. The average speed of the Saurashtra Janta Express train is 52.11 Kmph. (19217) The Saurashtra Janta Express train also has return services with train No. 19218 which departs from VRL at 11:50 hours and arrives BDTS at 05:45 hours.

The Saurashtra Janta Express (19217) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Veraval (VRL). The entire train journey takes 17h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Saurashtra Janta Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19217) Saurashtra Janta Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Saurashtra Janta Express train is 912 kilometers.

Q. Does (19217) Saurashtra Janta Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Veraval station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Saurashtra Janta Express train takes how much time to reach Veraval?

A. The Saurashtra Janta Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Veraval destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Saurashtra Janta Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Saurashtra Janta Express train departure time is 13:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy