19019 - Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

00:20 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

31h 25m

07:45 (Day 2)

HARIDWAR JN (HW)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1616 KM
Number of Stops: 74
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

00:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

00:45

00:48

3 mins

19

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

01:09

01:11

2 mins

37

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

01:43

01:48

5 mins

76

No

Book Now
Dahanu Road (DRD)

02:13

02:15

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

02:47

02:49

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

03:13

03:18

5 mins

183

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

03:32

03:34

2 mins

202

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

03:51

03:53

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

04:28

04:33

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Kosamba Jn (KSB)

04:56

04:58

2 mins

283

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

05:12

05:14

2 mins

302

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

05:27

05:29

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Miyagam Karjan (MYG)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

351

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

06:33

06:43

10 mins

381

No

Book Now
Samlaya Jn (SMLA)

07:08

07:10

2 mins

408

No

Book Now
Derol (DRL)

07:33

07:35

2 mins

432

No

Book Now
Godhra Jn (GDA)

07:56

08:01

5 mins

455

No

Book Now
Sant Road (SAT)

08:16

08:18

2 mins

475

No

Book Now
Piplod Jn (PPD)

08:28

08:30

2 mins

487

No

Book Now
Limkheda (LMK)

08:39

08:40

1 min

495

No

Book Now
Mangal Mahudi (MAM)

08:50

08:51

1 min

505

No

Book Now
Dahod (DHD)

09:11

09:13

2 mins

529

No

Book Now
Bordi (BIO)

09:28

09:29

1 min

540

No

Book Now
Anas (ANAS)

09:38

09:39

1 min

548

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)

09:51

09:53

2 mins

562

No

Book Now
Thandla Rd (THDR)

10:03

10:04

1 min

570

No

Book Now
Panch Pipila (PCN)

10:18

10:19

1 min

584

No

Book Now
Bamnia (BMI)

10:33

10:35

2 mins

597

No

Book Now
Bhairongarh (BOG)

10:43

10:44

1 min

604

No

Book Now
Bildi (BILD)

11:01

11:02

1 min

622

No

Book Now
Morwani (MRN)

11:12

11:13

1 min

632

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

11:45

11:55

10 mins

642

No

Book Now
Bangrod (BOD)

12:10

12:11

1 min

652

No

Book Now
Runkhera (RNH)

12:20

12:21

1 min

660

No

Book Now
Khachrod (KUH)

12:29

12:34

5 mins

670

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

13:05

13:10

5 mins

684

No

Book Now
Mahidpur Road (MEP)

13:26

13:28

2 mins

701

No

Book Now
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

13:55

13:57

2 mins

724

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Chau Mahla (CMU)

14:15

14:17

2 mins

746

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Suwasra (SVA)

14:33

14:35

2 mins

761

No

Book Now
Shamgarh (SGZ)

14:48

14:50

2 mins

775

No

Book Now
Garoth (GOH)

15:00

15:02

2 mins

786

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

15:20

15:25

5 mins

808

No

Book Now
Jhalawar Road (JHW)

15:39

15:40

1 min

825

No

Book Now
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

16:00

16:05

5 mins

836

No

Book Now
Morak (MKX)

16:15

16:17

2 mins

847

No

Book Now
Dara (DARA)

16:33

16:35

2 mins

861

No

Book Now
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

899

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

17:25

17:35

10 mins

909

No

Book Now
Keshorai Patan (KPTN)

17:49

17:50

1 min

922

No

Book Now
Kapren (KPZ)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

942

No

Book Now
Lakheri (LKE)

18:30

18:32

2 mins

969

No

Book Now
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

18:43

18:45

2 mins

980

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

19:40

19:45

5 mins

1017

No

Book Now
Malarna (MLZ)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

1047

No

Book Now
Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

1063

No

Book Now
Gangapur City (GGC)

20:45

20:55

10 mins

1080

No

Book Now
Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

21:23

21:25

2 mins

1114

No

Book Now
Hindaun City (HAN)

21:35

21:40

5 mins

1124

No

Book Now
Fateh Singhpura (FSP)

21:54

21:55

1 min

1138

No

Book Now
Bayana Jn (BXN)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

1157

No

Book Now
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

1199

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 2

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

00:10

00:15

5 mins

1233

No

Book Now
Kosi Kalan (KSV)

00:45

00:47

2 mins

1274

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

01:58

02:00

2 mins

1345

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

02:35

02:50

15 mins

1366

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

03:26

03:28

2 mins

1389

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

04:02

04:07

5 mins

1436

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

1492

No

Book Now
Tapri Jn (TPZ)

05:41

05:43

2 mins

1543

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)

06:31

06:33

2 mins

1575

No

Book Now
Jwalapur (JWP)

07:26

07:28

2 mins

1612

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

End

00:00

End

1616

No

Book Now
  • Haridwar Jn (HW) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Haridwar Jn (HW) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to HARIDWAR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22917 - Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Sf Express 12:45 14:40 26 25h 55m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:25
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:45
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:00
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22989 - Mumbai Bandra T Mahuva Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 07:00

Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express

(19019) The Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Haridwar Jn (HW). The 19019 Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 00:20 hours and reaches HW station at 07:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express train covers a total distance of 1616 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express train is 51.44 Kmph. (19019) The Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express train also has return services with train No. 19020 which departs from HW at 13:30 hours and arrives BDTS at 22:55 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express (19019) passes through 74 popular railway stations to reach Haridwar Jn (HW). The entire train journey takes 31h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19019) Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express train is 1616 kilometers.

Q. Does (19019) Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19020 Haridwar Mumbai Bandra T Express Haridwar Jn station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express train takes how much time to reach Haridwar Jn?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Haridwar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Haridwar Express train departure time is 00:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri