18189 - Tatanagar Ernakulam Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:15 (Day 1)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

44h 40m

01:55 (Day 3)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2297 KM
Number of Stops: 51
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Starts

05:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sini Jn (SINI)

05:36

05:38

2 mins

27

No

Book Now
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)

05:52

05:54

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Chakradharpur (CKP)

06:13

06:15

2 mins

63

No

Book Now
Goilkera (GOL)

06:41

06:43

2 mins

96

No

Book Now
Jaraikela (JRA)

07:17

07:19

2 mins

135

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rourkela (ROU)

07:45

07:50

5 mins

164

No

Book Now
Rajgangpur (GP)

08:16

08:18

2 mins

194

No

Book Now
Bamra (BMB)

08:48

08:49

1 min

229

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

09:45

09:50

5 mins

265

No

Book Now
Sambalpur (SBP)

10:45

10:55

10 mins

314

No

Book Now
Bargarh Road (BRGA)

11:30

11:35

5 mins

356

No

Book Now
Balangir (BLGR)

12:43

12:48

5 mins

432

No

Book Now
Titlagarh (TIG)

13:50

14:00

10 mins

495

No

Book Now
Kesinga (KSNG)

14:20

14:22

2 mins

508

No

Book Now
Ambodala (AMB)

14:56

14:58

2 mins

556

No

Book Now
Muniguda (MNGD)

15:30

15:32

2 mins

581

No

Book Now
Rayagada (RGDA)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

635

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)

17:48

17:50

2 mins

682

No

Book Now
Bobbili (VBL)

18:13

18:15

2 mins

706

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

19:05

19:15

10 mins

759

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

824

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

840

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

21:43

21:45

2 mins

903

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

22:33

22:35

2 mins

957

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

23:23

23:25

2 mins

1007

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

23:54

23:55

1 min

1029

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tanuku (TNKU)

00:29

00:30

1 min

1046

No

Book Now
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

1077

No

Book Now
Kaikaluru (KKLR)

01:48

01:50

2 mins

1112

No

Book Now
Gudivada Jn (GDV)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

1141

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

03:40

03:50

10 mins

1184

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

1216

No

Book Now
Bapatla (BPP)

05:03

05:05

2 mins

1258

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

1273

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

1323

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

1388

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

1439

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

09:58

10:00

2 mins

1477

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)

12:20

12:25

5 mins

1614

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

13:45

13:50

5 mins

1677

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

14:45

15:00

15 mins

1738

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

1822

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

18:22

18:25

3 mins

1942

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

19:30

19:35

5 mins

2004

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

20:20

20:22

2 mins

2054

No

Book Now
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

2098

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

22:35

22:40

5 mins

2146

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

23:55

23:58

3 mins

2223

No

Book Now

Day 3

Aluva (AWY)

01:08

01:10

2 mins

2278

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

End

00:00

End

2297

No

Book Now
  • Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) route Info for Ernakulam Tatanagar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) & Ernakulam Jn (ERS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tatanagar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13511 - Tatanagar Asansol Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 17:00
12814 - Steel Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:20
18601 - Tatanagar Hatia Express (Un Reserved) Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:00 Hatia (HTE) 18:05
13302 - Swarna Rekha Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 15:45 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:25
08183 - Tata Pnbe Spl Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:50
08103 - Tatanagar Varanasi Special Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:05 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:00
18183 - Tatanagar Buxar Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:15 Buxar (BXR) 22:50
20815 - Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 07:20 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45
18185 - Tatanagar Godda Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 14:15 Godda (GODA) 06:20
28181 - Tata Kir Exp Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 14:45

Tatanagar Ernakulam Express

(18189) The Tatanagar Ernakulam Express train runs between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS). The 18189 Tatanagar Ernakulam Express train leaves Tatanagar Jn at 05:15 hours and reaches ERS station at 01:55 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Tatanagar Ernakulam Express train covers a total distance of 2297 kilometers. The average speed of the Tatanagar Ernakulam Express train is 51.43 Kmph. (18189) The Tatanagar Ernakulam Express train also has return services with train No. 18190 which departs from ERS at 07:15 hours and arrives TATA at 04:35 hours.

The Tatanagar Ernakulam Express (18189) passes through 51 popular railway stations to reach Ernakulam Jn (ERS). The entire train journey takes 44h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tatanagar Ernakulam Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18189) Tatanagar Ernakulam Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tatanagar Ernakulam Express train is 2297 kilometers.

Q. Does (18189) Tatanagar Ernakulam Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18190 Ernakulam Tatanagar Express Ernakulam Jn station to Tatanagar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tatanagar Ernakulam Express train takes how much time to reach Ernakulam Jn?

A. The Tatanagar Ernakulam Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Ernakulam Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 01:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tatanagar Jn (TATA)?

Q.What is Tatanagar Ernakulam Express train departure time from Tatanagar Jn?

A. Tatanagar Ernakulam Express train departure time is 05:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy