18030 - Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:00 (Day 1)

KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM)

37h 50m

04:05 (Day 3)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1950 KM
Number of Stops: 65
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Starts

15:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Santragachi Jn (SRC)

15:13

15:15

2 mins

6

No

Book Now
Ulubaria (ULB)

15:40

15:42

2 mins

30

No

Book Now
Mecheda (MCA)

16:05

16:10

5 mins

57

No

Book Now
Panskura (PKU)

16:28

16:33

5 mins

69

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

17:25

17:30

5 mins

113

No

Book Now
Jhargram (JGM)

18:12

18:14

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Chakulia (CKU)

18:35

18:37

2 mins

181

No

Book Now
Ghatsila (GTS)

19:00

19:02

2 mins

211

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

19:58

20:03

5 mins

248

No

Book Now
Sini Jn (SINI)

20:26

20:28

2 mins

274

No

Book Now
Chakradharpur (CKP)

20:55

21:02

7 mins

310

No

Book Now
Goilkera (GOL)

21:26

21:28

2 mins

344

No

Book Now
Manoharpur (MOU)

21:55

21:57

2 mins

371

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rourkela (ROU)

22:35

22:43

8 mins

411

No

Book Now
Rajgangpur (GP)

23:09

23:11

2 mins

441

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

00:40

00:45

5 mins

512

No

Book Now
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

524

No

Book Now
Belpahar (BPH)

01:09

01:11

2 mins

533

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)

01:52

01:57

5 mins

584

No

Book Now
Kharsia (KHS)

02:20

02:22

2 mins

618

No

Book Now
Sakti (SKT)

02:35

02:37

2 mins

634

No

Book Now
Champa (CPH)

03:06

03:11

5 mins

663

No

Book Now
Janjgir Naila (NIA)

03:20

03:22

2 mins

675

No

Book Now
Akaltara (AKT)

03:34

03:36

2 mins

690

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

04:20

04:35

15 mins

717

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

05:16

05:18

2 mins

763

No

Book Now
Tilda Neora (TLD)

05:43

05:45

2 mins

789

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

06:25

06:35

10 mins

827

No

Book Now
Bhilai (BIA)

07:03

07:05

2 mins

850

No

Book Now
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

07:11

07:13

2 mins

854

No

Book Now
Bhilai Nagar (BQR)

07:20

07:22

2 mins

859

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

07:50

08:00

10 mins

864

No

Book Now
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

08:20

08:25

5 mins

895

No

Book Now
Dongargarh (DGG)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

926

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Salekasa (SKS)

09:20

09:22

2 mins

962

No

Book Now
Amgaon (AGN)

09:35

09:37

2 mins

976

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

10:05

10:15

10 mins

999

No

Book Now
Tirora (TRO)

10:52

10:54

2 mins

1029

No

Book Now
Tumsar Road (TMR)

11:10

11:12

2 mins

1049

No

Book Now
Bhandara Road (BRD)

11:26

11:28

2 mins

1067

No

Book Now
Kamptee (KP)

12:01

12:03

2 mins

1115

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

1125

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

13:15

13:35

20 mins

1129

No

Book Now
Ajni (AJNI)

13:44

13:45

1 min

1132

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

14:48

14:50

2 mins

1208

No

Book Now
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)

15:14

15:15

1 min

1238

No

Book Now
Dhamangaon (DMN)

15:33

15:34

1 min

1258

No

Book Now
Chandur (CND)

15:47

15:48

1 min

1275

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

16:42

16:45

3 mins

1304

No

Book Now
Murtizapur (MZR)

17:13

17:15

2 mins

1345

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

17:50

17:55

5 mins

1382

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

18:18

18:20

2 mins

1420

No

Book Now
Nandura (NN)

18:38

18:40

2 mins

1444

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

1472

No

Book Now
Bodwad (BDWD)

19:19

19:20

1 min

1492

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

20:20

20:25

5 mins

1522

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

20:53

20:55

2 mins

1546

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

21:26

21:27

1 min

1594

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

22:00

22:02

2 mins

1639

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

23:00

23:02

2 mins

1706

No

Book Now

Day 3

Nasik Road (NK)

00:02

00:07

5 mins

1779

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

03:02

03:05

3 mins

1913

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

03:23

03:25

2 mins

1933

No

Book Now
Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

End

00:00

End

1950

No

Book Now
  • Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) route Info for Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) & Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KOLKATA SHALIMAR to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12152 - Samarsata Sf Express 19:45 05:30 23 33h 45m
12102 - Jnaneswari Express 20:30 03:55 18 31h 25m

Popular Trains from Kolkata Shalimar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18007 - Shalimar Bhanjpur Similipal Intercity Exp (Un Reserved) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 16:25 Bhanjpur (VZR) 21:30
08007 - Shalimar Bhanjpur Special Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 16:25 Bhanjpur (VZR) 21:30
12885 - Aranyak Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 07:45 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 13:15
18049 - Shalimar Badampahar Weekly Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 23:05 Badampahar (BMPR) 05:40
22213 - Duronto Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 21:55 Patna Jn (PNBE) 06:15
12895 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12881 - Garib Rath Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12887 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
22835 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12821 - Dhauli Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 09:15 Puri (PURI) 18:00

Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express

(18030) The Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express train runs between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The 18030 Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express train leaves Kolkata Shalimar at 15:00 hours and reaches LTT station at 04:05 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express train covers a total distance of 1950 kilometers. The average speed of the Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express train is 52.58 Kmph. (18030) The Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express train also has return services with train No. 18029 which departs from LTT at 22:00 hours and arrives SHM at 11:40 hours.

The Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express (18030) passes through 65 popular railway stations to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The entire train journey takes 37h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18030) Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express train is 1950 kilometers.

Q. Does (18030) Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18029 Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express Lokmanya Tilak Term station to Kolkata Shalimar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express train takes how much time to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. The Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Lokmanya Tilak Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)?

Q.What is Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express train departure time from Kolkata Shalimar?

A. Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express train departure time is 15:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri