17622 - Tirupati Aurangabad Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

21:10 (Day 1)

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

23h 15m

20:25 (Day 2)

AURANGABAD (AWB)

Classes: 3A, SL, 2A
Travel Distance: 1169 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Tirupati (TPTY)

Starts

21:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

21:30

21:32

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Cuddapah Kadapa (HX)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

135

No

Book Now

Day 2

Gooty Jn (GY)

01:29

01:30

1 min

292

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

01:55

02:00

5 mins

320

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

02:49

02:50

1 min

372

No

Book Now
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

03:24

03:25

1 min

413

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

441

No

Book Now
Yadgir (YG)

04:59

05:00

1 min

510

No

Book Now
Chittapur (CT)

06:00

06:01

1 min

564

No

Book Now
Telangana
Tandur (TDU)

06:43

06:44

1 min

619

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

07:30

07:50

20 mins

660

No

Book Now
Zahirabad (ZB)

08:30

08:31

1 min

720

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)

08:57

09:02

5 mins

751

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)

10:29

10:30

1 min

832

No

Book Now
Latur Road (LTRR)

11:20

11:22

2 mins

865

No

Book Now
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

13:25

13:40

15 mins

928

No

Book Now
Gangakher (GNH)

14:10

14:11

1 min

957

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

15:00

15:20

20 mins

992

No

Book Now
Manwath Road (MVO)

16:00

16:01

1 min

1019

No

Book Now
Selu (SELU)

16:19

16:20

1 min

1034

No

Book Now
Partur (PTU)

16:50

16:51

1 min

1061

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

1106

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

End

00:00

End

1169

No

Book Now
  • Aurangabad (AWB) to Tirupati (TPTY) route Info for Aurangabad Tirupati Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tirupati (TPTY) & Aurangabad (AWB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tirupati

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20890 - Humsafar Express Tirupati (TPTY) 16:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:30
16204 - Garudadri Express Tirupati (TPTY) 06:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 10:10
22617 - Intercity Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:55
16853 - Tirupati Villupuram Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Tirupati (TPTY) 13:40 Villupuram Jn (VM) 20:35
22615 - Intercity Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 22:50
20702 - Vande Bharat Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:15 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:30
07589 - Tirupati Guntakal Special Tirupati (TPTY) 23:10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 07:35
07656 - Tirupati Guntakal Special Tirupati (TPTY) 08:10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 17:00
17407 - Pamani Express Tirupati (TPTY) 11:55 Mannargudi (MQ) 22:15
16220 - Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express Tirupati (TPTY) 21:55 Chamarajanagar (CMNR) 09:10

Tirupati Aurangabad Express

(17622) The Tirupati Aurangabad Express train runs between Tirupati (TPTY) to Aurangabad (AWB). The 17622 Tirupati Aurangabad Express train leaves Tirupati at 21:10 hours and reaches AWB station at 20:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tirupati Aurangabad Express train covers a total distance of 1169 kilometers. The average speed of the Tirupati Aurangabad Express train is 50.28 Kmph. (17622) The Tirupati Aurangabad Express train also has return services with train No. 17621 which departs from AWB at 20:50 hours and arrives TPTY at 19:45 hours.

The Tirupati Aurangabad Express (17622) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Aurangabad (AWB). The entire train journey takes 23h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tirupati Aurangabad Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17622) Tirupati Aurangabad Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tirupati Aurangabad Express train is 1169 kilometers.

Q. Does (17622) Tirupati Aurangabad Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17621 Aurangabad Tirupati Express Aurangabad station to Tirupati runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tirupati Aurangabad Express train takes how much time to reach Aurangabad?

A. The Tirupati Aurangabad Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Aurangabad destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tirupati (TPTY)?

Q.What is Tirupati Aurangabad Express train departure time from Tirupati?

A. Tirupati Aurangabad Express train departure time is 21:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri