17621 - Aurangabad Tirupati Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

20:50 (Day 1)

AURANGABAD (AWB)

22h 55m

19:45 (Day 2)

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Classes: 3A, SL, 2A
Travel Distance: 1169 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 3
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Aurangabad (AWB)

Starts

20:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

21:43

21:45

2 mins

63

No

Book Now
Partur (PTU)

22:20

22:21

1 min

108

No

Book Now
Selu (SELU)

22:40

22:41

1 min

135

No

Book Now
Manwath Road (MVO)

22:54

22:55

1 min

150

No

Book Now

Day 2

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

23:45

00:05

20 mins

178

Yes

Book Now
Gangakher (GNH)

00:49

00:50

1 min

212

No

Book Now
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

01:45

01:55

10 mins

241

Yes

Book Now
Latur Road (LTRR)

03:09

03:10

1 min

305

No

Book Now
Udgir (UDGR)

03:44

03:45

1 min

338

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)

05:00

05:02

2 mins

418

No

Book Now
Telangana
Zahirabad (ZB)

05:34

05:35

1 min

450

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

07:38

07:40

2 mins

509

Yes

Book Now
Tandur (TDU)

08:19

08:20

1 min

551

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Chittapur (CT)

09:14

09:15

1 min

606

No

Book Now
Yadgir (YG)

10:34

10:35

1 min

660

No

Book Now
Raichur (RC)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

729

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

11:59

12:00

1 min

757

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

12:39

12:40

1 min

798

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

13:35

13:40

5 mins

849

No

Book Now
Gooty Jn (GY)

14:09

14:10

1 min

878

No

Book Now
Tadipatri (TU)

15:09

15:10

1 min

926

No

Book Now
Yerraguntla (YA)

16:14

16:15

1 min

995

No

Book Now
Cuddapah Kadapa (HX)

16:53

16:55

2 mins

1034

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

1159

No

Book Now
Tirupati (TPTY)

End

00:00

End

1169

No

Book Now
  • Tirupati (TPTY) to Aurangabad (AWB) route Info for Tirupati Aurangabad Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Aurangabad (AWB) & Tirupati (TPTY) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Aurangabad

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17619 - Aurangabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Aurangabad (AWB) 01:05 Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 06:15
17650 - Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Express Aurangabad (AWB) 16:15 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 06:30
17254 - Aurangabad Guntur Express (Un Reserved) Aurangabad (AWB) 16:15 Guntur Jn (GNT) 21:30

Aurangabad Tirupati Express

(17621) The Aurangabad Tirupati Express train runs between Aurangabad (AWB) to Tirupati (TPTY). The 17621 Aurangabad Tirupati Express train leaves Aurangabad at 20:50 hours and reaches TPTY station at 19:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Aurangabad Tirupati Express train covers a total distance of 1169 kilometers. The average speed of the Aurangabad Tirupati Express train is 51.01 Kmph. (17621) The Aurangabad Tirupati Express train also has return services with train No. 17622 which departs from TPTY at 21:10 hours and arrives AWB at 20:25 hours.

The Aurangabad Tirupati Express (17621) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Tirupati (TPTY). The entire train journey takes 22h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Aurangabad Tirupati Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17621) Aurangabad Tirupati Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Aurangabad Tirupati Express train is 1169 kilometers.

Q. Does (17621) Aurangabad Tirupati Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17622 Tirupati Aurangabad Express Tirupati station to Aurangabad runs on a daily basis.

Q.Aurangabad Tirupati Express train takes how much time to reach Tirupati?

A. The Aurangabad Tirupati Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Tirupati destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Aurangabad (AWB)?

Q.What is Aurangabad Tirupati Express train departure time from Aurangabad?

A. Aurangabad Tirupati Express train departure time is 20:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy