17417 - Tpty Snsi Exp

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

08:15 (Day 1)

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

26h 30m

10:45 (Day 2)

SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 1435 KM
Number of Stops: 34
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Tirupati (TPTY)

Starts

08:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

08:36

08:38

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Koduru (KOU)

09:09

09:10

1 min

51

No

Book Now
Razampeta (RJP)

09:34

09:35

1 min

85

No

Book Now
Cuddapah Kadapa (HX)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

135

No

Book Now
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)

11:09

11:10

1 min

174

No

Book Now
Muddanuru (MOO)

11:24

11:25

1 min

191

No

Book Now
Tadipatri (TU)

12:19

12:20

1 min

244

No

Book Now
Gooty (GY)

13:04

13:05

1 min

292

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

13:45

13:50

5 mins

320

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

14:39

14:40

1 min

372

No

Book Now
Manthralayam Rd (MALM)

15:24

15:25

1 min

413

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

441

No

Book Now
Yadgir (YG)

17:04

17:05

1 min

510

No

Book Now
Chittapur (CT)

17:59

18:00

1 min

564

No

Book Now
Telangana
Tandur (TDU)

18:29

18:30

1 min

619

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

660

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

19:54

19:55

1 min

710

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

20:40

20:55

15 mins

732

No

Book Now
Kamareddi (KMC)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

840

No

Book Now
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)

23:03

23:05

2 mins

892

No

Book Now
Basar (BSX)

23:29

23:30

1 min

922

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Dharmabad (DAB)

23:39

23:40

1 min

931

No

Book Now

Day 2

H Sahib Nanded (NED)

01:40

01:45

5 mins

1003

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

02:35

02:40

5 mins

1034

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

03:08

03:10

2 mins

1062

No

Book Now
Selu (SELU)

03:49

03:50

1 min

1104

No

Book Now
Partur (PTU)

04:09

04:10

1 min

1132

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

1177

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

06:15

06:20

5 mins

1239

No

Book Now
Nagarsol (NSL)

07:55

08:00

5 mins

1328

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

08:50

08:55

5 mins

1353

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

09:53

09:55

2 mins

1394

No

Book Now
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

End

00:00

End

1435

No

Book Now
  • Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) to Tirupati (TPTY) route Info for Snsi Tpty Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tirupati (TPTY) & Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tirupati

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20890 - Humsafar Express Tirupati (TPTY) 16:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:30
16054 - Tirupati Mgr Chennai Central Express Tirupati (TPTY) 10:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 13:35
16204 - Garudadri Express Tirupati (TPTY) 06:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 10:10
16058 - Sapthagiri Express Tirupati (TPTY) 18:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 22:15
22617 - Intercity Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:55
16853 - Tirupati Villupuram Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Tirupati (TPTY) 13:40 Villupuram Jn (VM) 20:35
22615 - Intercity Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 22:50
20702 - Vande Bharat Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:15 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:30
07589 - Tirupati Guntakal Special Tirupati (TPTY) 23:10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 07:35
07656 - Tirupati Guntakal Special Tirupati (TPTY) 08:10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 17:00

Tpty Snsi Exp

(17417) The Tpty Snsi Exp train runs between Tirupati (TPTY) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). The 17417 Tpty Snsi Exp train leaves Tirupati at 08:15 hours and reaches SNSI station at 10:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tpty Snsi Exp train covers a total distance of 1435 kilometers. The average speed of the Tpty Snsi Exp train is 54.15 Kmph. (17417) The Tpty Snsi Exp train also has return services with train No. 17418 which departs from SNSI at 19:35 hours and arrives TPTY at 22:30 hours.

The Tpty Snsi Exp (17417) passes through 34 popular railway stations to reach Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). The entire train journey takes 26h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tpty Snsi Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17417) Tpty Snsi Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Tpty Snsi Exp train is 1435 kilometers.

Q. Does (17417) Tpty Snsi Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17418 Snsi Tpty Exp Sainagar Shirdi station to Tirupati runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tpty Snsi Exp train takes how much time to reach Sainagar Shirdi?

A. The Tpty Snsi Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Sainagar Shirdi destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tirupati (TPTY)?

Q.What is Tpty Snsi Exp train departure time from Tirupati?

A. Tpty Snsi Exp train departure time is 08:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy