17253 - Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:10 (Day 1)

GUNTUR JN (GNT)

30h 10m

13:20 (Day 2)

AURANGABAD (AWB)

Classes: 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 1211 KM
Number of Stops: 76
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Guntur Jn (GNT)

Starts

07:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Perecherla (PRCA)

07:27

07:28

1 min

11

No

Book Now
Narasaraopet (NRT)

07:59

08:00

1 min

45

No

Book Now
Vinukonda (VKN)

08:29

08:30

1 min

83

No

Book Now
Kurichedu (KCD)

08:50

08:51

1 min

107

No

Book Now
Donakonda (DKD)

09:02

09:03

1 min

120

No

Book Now
Markapur Road (MRK)

09:27

09:28

1 min

144

No

Book Now
Cumbum (CBM)

09:51

09:52

1 min

170

No

Book Now
Giddalur (GID)

10:26

10:27

1 min

204

No

Book Now
Diguvametta (DMT)

10:43

10:44

1 min

215

No

Book Now
Gazulapalli (GZL)

11:16

11:17

1 min

242

No

Book Now
Nandyal (NDL)

12:10

12:15

5 mins

257

No

Book Now
Krishnama Kona (KEF)

12:34

12:35

1 min

282

No

Book Now
Betamcherla (BMH)

12:49

12:50

1 min

297

No

Book Now
Rangapuram (RGM)

13:04

13:05

1 min

308

No

Book Now
Dhone (DHNE)

14:15

14:25

10 mins

333

No

Book Now
Bogolu (BVO)

14:35

14:36

1 min

343

No

Book Now
Veldurti (VDI)

14:44

14:45

1 min

353

No

Book Now
Ulindakonda (UKD)

14:54

14:55

1 min

365

No

Book Now
Dupadu (DUU)

15:04

15:05

1 min

376

No

Book Now
Kotla (KOLA)

15:14

15:15

1 min

384

No

Book Now
Kurnool Town (KRNT)

15:23

15:25

2 mins

387

No

Book Now
Telangana
Alampur Road (ALPR)

15:34

15:35

1 min

394

No

Book Now
Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ)

15:39

15:40

1 min

397

No

Book Now
Manopad (MOA)

15:49

15:50

1 min

410

No

Book Now
Itkyala (IKI)

15:59

16:00

1 min

424

No

Book Now
Peddadinne (PDNA)

16:04

16:05

1 min

428

No

Book Now
Puduru (PDO)

16:09

16:10

1 min

434

No

Book Now
Gadwal (GWD)

16:14

16:15

1 min

442

No

Book Now
Arepalli Halt (ARPL)

16:19

16:20

1 min

450

No

Book Now
Sriramnagar (SRNR)

16:24

16:25

1 min

455

No

Book Now
Ajakollu (AJK)

16:29

16:30

1 min

458

No

Book Now
Wanparti Road (WPR)

16:39

16:40

1 min

464

No

Book Now
Konnur (KONN)

16:44

16:45

1 min

469

No

Book Now
Kurumurthi (KXI)

16:49

16:50

1 min

477

No

Book Now
Kaukuntla (KQQ)

17:04

17:05

1 min

482

No

Book Now
Devarkadre (DKC)

17:14

17:15

1 min

493

No

Book Now
Kotakadra (KTKA)

17:19

17:20

1 min

499

No

Book Now
Manyamkonda (MQN)

17:29

17:30

1 min

503

No

Book Now
Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT)

17:39

17:40

1 min

515

No

Book Now
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

517

No

Book Now
Yenugonda (YNG)

18:04

18:05

1 min

521

No

Book Now
Diviti Palli (DTP)

18:14

18:15

1 min

527

No

Book Now
Jadcherla (JCL)

18:29

18:30

1 min

535

No

Book Now
Gollapally (GLY)

18:39

18:40

1 min

543

No

Book Now
Rangareddy Guda (RRGA)

18:44

18:45

1 min

552

No

Book Now
Balanagar (BABR)

18:59

19:00

1 min

558

No

Book Now
Shadnagar (SHNR)

19:14

19:15

1 min

571

No

Book Now
Umdanagar (UR)

19:49

19:50

1 min

603

No

Book Now
Kacheguda Falaknuma (FM)

20:29

20:30

1 min

616

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

623

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

22:00

22:10

10 mins

630

No

Book Now
Begampet (BMT)

22:22

22:23

1 min

635

No

Book Now
Sanat Nagar (SNF)

22:29

22:30

1 min

639

No

Book Now
Hafizpeta (HFZ)

22:39

22:40

1 min

648

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

22:46

22:47

1 min

653

No

Book Now
Shankarpalli (SKP)

23:14

23:15

1 min

674

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

00:10

00:12

2 mins

702

No

Book Now
Zahirabad (ZB)

01:05

01:07

2 mins

761

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)

01:45

01:47

2 mins

793

No

Book Now
Bhalki (BHLK)

02:14

02:15

1 min

830

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)

03:14

03:15

1 min

874

No

Book Now
Latur Road (LTRR)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

907

No

Book Now
Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN)

04:49

04:50

1 min

911

No

Book Now
Pangaon (PNF)

05:20

05:21

1 min

936

No

Book Now
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

06:50

07:10

20 mins

970

No

Book Now
Gangakher (GNH)

08:00

08:01

1 min

999

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

09:10

09:30

20 mins

1033

No

Book Now
Manwath Road (MVO)

09:44

09:45

1 min

1061

No

Book Now
Selu (SELU)

10:09

10:10

1 min

1076

No

Book Now
Partur (PTU)

10:39

10:40

1 min

1103

No

Book Now
Ranjani (RNE)

10:59

11:00

1 min

1117

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

1148

No

Book Now
Badnapur (BDU)

11:59

12:00

1 min

1167

No

Book Now
Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)

12:29

12:30

1 min

1204

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

End

00:00

End

1211

No

Book Now
  • Aurangabad (AWB) to Guntur Jn (GNT) route Info for Aurangabad Guntur Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Guntur Jn (GNT) & Aurangabad (AWB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Guntur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12747 - Palnadu Sf Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 05:45 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 12:15
12705 - Intercity Sf Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 15:30 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 22:20
22702 - Uday Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 16:00 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:55
17201 - Golconda Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 06:00 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 13:55
17239 - Simhadri Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 08:00 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 16:00
17228 - Gnt Dhne Exp Guntur Jn (GNT) 13:00 Dhone (DHNE) 21:05
17261 - Guntur Tirupati Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 16:30 Tirupati (TPTY) 04:05
17251 - Guntur Kacheguda Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 17:30 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:25
17243 - Guntur Rayagada Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 23:20 Rayagada (RGDA) 13:40

Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved)

(17253) The Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Guntur Jn (GNT) to Aurangabad (AWB). The 17253 Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Guntur Jn at 07:10 hours and reaches AWB station at 13:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 1211 kilometers. The average speed of the Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) train is 40.14 Kmph. (17253) The Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 17254 which departs from AWB at 16:15 hours and arrives GNT at 21:30 hours.

The Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) (17253) passes through 76 popular railway stations to reach Aurangabad (AWB). The entire train journey takes 30h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17253) Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) train is 1211 kilometers.

Q. Does (17253) Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17254 Aurangabad Guntur Express (Un Reserved) Aurangabad station to Guntur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Aurangabad?

A. The Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 2 days to reach the Aurangabad destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Guntur Jn (GNT)?

Q.What is Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Guntur Jn?

A. Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 07:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri