17249 - Tirupati Kakinada Town Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:45 (Day 1)

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

13h 00m

11:45 (Day 2)

KAKINADA TOWN (CCT)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 1A
Travel Distance: 598 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Tirupati (TPTY)

Starts

22:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

23:08

23:10

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Yerpedu (YPD)

23:24

23:25

1 min

20

No

Book Now
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

23:34

23:35

1 min

33

No

Book Now
Yellakaru (YLK)

23:44

23:45

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Venkatagiri (VKI)

23:54

23:55

1 min

58

No

Book Now

Day 2

Nidigallu (NDZ)

00:01

00:02

1 min

66

No

Book Now
Vendodu (VDD)

00:09

00:10

1 min

74

No

Book Now
Kondagunta (KQA)

00:19

00:20

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

132

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

02:13

02:15

2 mins

182

No

Book Now
Singarayakonda (SKM)

02:38

02:40

2 mins

220

No

Book Now
Tanguturu (TNR)

02:48

02:50

2 mins

229

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

248

No

Book Now
Ammanabrolu (ANB)

03:44

03:45

1 min

263

No

Book Now
Chinna Ganjam (CJM)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

277

No

Book Now
Vetapalemu (VTM)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

289

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

04:09

04:10

1 min

297

No

Book Now
Bapatla (BPP)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

312

No

Book Now
Nidubrolu (NDO)

04:53

04:55

2 mins

333

No

Book Now
Tsunduru (TSR)

05:03

05:05

2 mins

343

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

355

No

Book Now
Peddavadlapudi (PVD)

05:34

05:35

1 min

374

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

06:55

07:00

5 mins

386

No

Book Now
Nuzvid (NZD)

07:39

07:40

1 min

427

No

Book Now
Powerpet (PRH)

07:54

07:55

1 min

444

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

08:04

08:05

1 min

446

No

Book Now
Tadepalligudem (TDD)

08:49

08:50

1 min

493

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

09:09

09:10

1 min

513

No

Book Now
Godavari (GVN)

09:29

09:30

1 min

532

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

09:48

09:50

2 mins

535

No

Book Now
Dwarapudi (DWP)

10:09

10:10

1 min

555

No

Book Now
Anaparti (APT)

10:14

10:15

1 min

559

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

10:43

10:45

2 mins

586

No

Book Now
Kakinada Town (CCT)

End

00:00

End

598

No

Book Now
  • Kakinada Town (CCT) to Tirupati (TPTY) route Info for Kakinada Town Tirupati Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tirupati (TPTY) & Kakinada Town (CCT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tirupati

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20890 - Humsafar Express Tirupati (TPTY) 16:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:30
16204 - Garudadri Express Tirupati (TPTY) 06:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 10:10
22617 - Intercity Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:55
16853 - Tirupati Villupuram Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Tirupati (TPTY) 13:40 Villupuram Jn (VM) 20:35
22615 - Intercity Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 22:50
20702 - Vande Bharat Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:15 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:30
07589 - Tirupati Guntakal Special Tirupati (TPTY) 23:10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 07:35
07656 - Tirupati Guntakal Special Tirupati (TPTY) 08:10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 17:00
17407 - Pamani Express Tirupati (TPTY) 11:55 Mannargudi (MQ) 22:15
16220 - Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express Tirupati (TPTY) 21:55 Chamarajanagar (CMNR) 09:10

Tirupati Kakinada Town Express

(17249) The Tirupati Kakinada Town Express train runs between Tirupati (TPTY) to Kakinada Town (CCT). The 17249 Tirupati Kakinada Town Express train leaves Tirupati at 22:45 hours and reaches CCT station at 11:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tirupati Kakinada Town Express train covers a total distance of 598 kilometers. The average speed of the Tirupati Kakinada Town Express train is 46.0 Kmph. (17249) The Tirupati Kakinada Town Express train also has return services with train No. 17250 which departs from CCT at 15:15 hours and arrives TPTY at 05:25 hours.

The Tirupati Kakinada Town Express (17249) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Kakinada Town (CCT). The entire train journey takes 13h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tirupati Kakinada Town Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17249) Tirupati Kakinada Town Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tirupati Kakinada Town Express train is 598 kilometers.

Q. Does (17249) Tirupati Kakinada Town Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17250 Kakinada Town Tirupati Express Kakinada Town station to Tirupati runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tirupati Kakinada Town Express train takes how much time to reach Kakinada Town?

A. The Tirupati Kakinada Town Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kakinada Town destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tirupati (TPTY)?

Q.What is Tirupati Kakinada Town Express train departure time from Tirupati?

A. Tirupati Kakinada Town Express train departure time is 22:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri